Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

20 May 2018

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS
(USA)
13:15 STR
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 1/16M Colour Me Happy (GB)
5  H   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Za Za Zoom (IRE) (Le Vie Dei Colori (GB))
Breeder: Scuderia Archi Romani
Owner: Battle Born Racing Stable
Trainer: J Wong
GRANVILLE-ST PAIR SUR MER
(FR)
14:30 3yo Maiden
1700m Hortzadar (GB)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Clouds of Magellan (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: The Aston House Stud
Owner: SUC. DE MORATALLA
Trainer: FH. GRAFFARD (S)
Won/9
  15:00 3yo Conditions
1700m Felicia (FR)
3  F   Masterstroke (USA) /
Flying Plover (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Pierre Joyaux
Owner: LOIC GUILLOUX
Trainer: L. GUILLOUX
GULFSTREAM PARK
(USA)
18:36 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 11
5F Walking Primrose (FR)
5  M   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Celebre Fragance (FR) (Peintre Celebre)
Breeder: S.A.R.L. Haras d'Etreham
Owner: Gary Jackson, M and G Stables, LLC and Katherine Nielsen
Trainer: G Jackson
HOPPEGARTEN
(GER)
14:00 Conditions 3YO+
1800m Kiss the Wind (IRE)
4  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Ava's World (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: R. Boland
Owner: V.F.Schleusner
Trainer: Frau A.Schleusner-Fruhriep
2/9
  14:30 Maiden 3YO
1600m Agent Excel (IRE)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Adalea (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Gestut Ohlerweiherhof
Owner: Frau A.u.L.-W.Baumgarten
Trainer: H.Grewe
3/14
  15:05 Conditions 3YO+
1800m Doinyo (GER)
7  C   Halling (USA) /
Dubavint (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Gestüt Ebbesloh
Owner: Chr.Zschache
Trainer: Chr.Zschache
2/10
        Yaa Salaam (IRE)
4  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Ya Hajar (GB) (Lycius (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: J.Abdullah
Trainer: Andr.Wöhler
Won/10
  16:10 Conditions 3YOf
2000m Sand Zabeel (IRE)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Samira Gold (FR) (Gold Away (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: J.Abdullah
Trainer: Andr.Wöhler
  16:45 Oleander Rennen (G2)
Conditions 4YO+
3200m Nearly Caught (IRE)
8  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Katch Me Katie (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Irish National Stud
Owner: A.N.Solomons/England
Trainer: H.Morrison/England
KRANJI
(SIN)
14:40 Maiden
1200m Petite Voix (AUS)
4  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Give 'm the Flick (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Breeder: Wallings Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: AREXEVAN-SMALL VOICE STABLE
Trainer: DL FREEDMAN
3/12
  17:25 Conditions
1000m Cousteau (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Maritime (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Breeder: Mr GR Daws
Owner: TE AKAU RACING STABLE
Trainer: M WALKER
Won/12
MADRID
(SPA)
12:05 Conditions
2200m Genessee (SPA)
5  F   Halling (USA) /
Susun Kelapa (USA) (St Jovite (USA))
Breeder: Paul Hearson Bloodstock
Owner: Reza Pazooki
Trainer: O. Anaya
2/6
MONTAUBAN
(FR)
15:30 4yo+ Handicap
2250m Goalfire (FR)
10  G   Slickly (FR) /
Grande Fiore (GER) (Lando (GER))
Breeder: MME B. MAZURE (38%), J. INCE (38%), R. ERNST (24%)
Owner: PIERRICK LE GEAY
Trainer: P. LE GEAY
NAAS
(IRE)
14:05 Maiden 3yo+
1 mile Scriobh Nua (IRE)
3  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Scribonia (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
3/14
  14:40 Owenstown Stud S. (Listed)
Conditions 3yo+
7f Riyazan (IRE)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Riyaba (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner: H H Aga Khan
Trainer: M Halford
2/7
  16:45 Handicap 3yo
1 mile Band of Outlaws (IRE)
3  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Band of Colour (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Breeder: Kilnamoragh Stud
Owner: J Carthy
Trainer: Joseph P O'Brien
        Caffe Macchiato (IRE)
3  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Cappuccino (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
Breeder: Rathasker Stud
Owner: Chasemore Farm Partnership
Trainer: A Keatley
        Meagher's Flag (IRE)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Gearanai (USA) (Toccet (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
        Spiorad Saoirse (GB)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Alsalwa (IRE) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Men Of Forty Eight Syndicate
Trainer: A Slattery
  17:15 Handicap 4yo+
7f McGuigan (IRE)
6  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Scribonia (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
NICOSIA
(CYP)
17:00 Conditions
1500m Diamond Chris (IRE)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Calakanga (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr. Alexis Theoklitou Alexandrou
Trainer: Kokos Nicolaou
NOWRA
(AUS)
14:00 Maiden
1400m Sophilo (AUS)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Sophielicious (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Mr BT Agnew
Owner: Mrs C A Roberts
Trainer: Cheryl Roberts
  16:30 Handicap
1400m Takahashi (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Elfina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr B Ingham
Owner: B Ingham & Mrs N Ingham
Trainer: Edward O'Rourke
RIPON
(GB)
13:50 Conditions 2yo
6f Coolagh Magic (GB)
2  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Miliika (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: C. J. Mills
Owner: Mr Alan Harte
Trainer: R A Fahey
  16:30 Conditions 3yo
1m 1f Gift of Raaj (IRE)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Gift of Spring (USA) (Gilded Time (USA))
Breeder: Mrs M. Gallagher
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: R Varian
        Teatro (IRE)
3  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Airline Hostess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: J. Connaughton
Owner: Mr Alex Owen
Trainer: J G Given
        Unique Company (IRE)
3  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Unique Blanche (GB) (Mirio (FR))
Breeder: Mr P. Kelly
Owner: Mr Wayne Fleming
Trainer: D Thompson
RIVERTON
(NZ)
13:15 2yo+ Maiden
1200m Free and Easy (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Grey Swallow (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Breeder: Jen Campin
Owner: B W & Nikki Blatch
Trainer: N & B Blatch
ROME
(ITY)
17:30 Derby Italiano (G2)
3yo
2200m Summer Festival (GB)
3  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Kammaan (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Pinnacle Bloodstock Ltd
  18:45 Premio Tudini (G3)
3yo+
1200m Pensierieparole (GB)
6  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Pursuit of Charge (GB) (Pursuit of Love (GB))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Razza Del Sole SRL
SAARBRÜCKEN
(GER)
15:50 Conditions 3YO+
2450m Cometic Star (FR)
5  G   Manduro (GER) /
Slade (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
Breeder: U. Zerrath
Owner: Cometica AG
Trainer: G.Geisler
2/10
  17:00 Conditions 3YO+
1900m Eskalibur (GB)
5  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Eskulina (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Litex Commerce JSC
Owner: Stall Königsforst
Trainer: S.Smrczek
  17:30 Conditions 4YO+
1900m Malvia (GB)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Always on My Mind (GB) (Distant Relative (IRE))
Breeder: Mascalls Stud
Owner: St.J.Gratz
Trainer: Frau F.Gerstner
SANTA ANITA PARK
(USA)
15:00 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6 1/2F Souter (GB)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Storming Sioux (GB) (Storming Home (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC or Rancho Temescal LLC
Trainer: M Glatt
SELANGOR TC
(MAL)
15:25 Handicap
1200m Zhuhai (NZ)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Foxy Blonde (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Breeder: Mrs V S Vandorp
Trainer: PS KUMARAN
  15:55 Handicap
1200m What Iff (IRE)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
She Bat (GB) (Batshoof (IRE))
Breeder: Sergio Bazzani
Trainer: S DUNDERDALE
  16:25 Selangor Gold Cup (Listed)
Handicap
1600m Listen (NZ)
8  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Daydream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Breeder: Archer Corporation Ltd
Trainer: SY LIM
        Trudeau (AUS)
10  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Canadian Legacy (GB) (Kris (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: LN DANIS
SHA TIN
(HK)
17:45 Handicap
1600m Doctor Geoff (IRE)
4  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
More Respect (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Breeder: DDE Syndicate
Owner: Huang Kai Wen
Trainer: A S Cruz
2/11
VELKA CHUCHLE
(CZE)
17:00 Handicap
2400m Azdar (FR)
3  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Zeya River (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Valentin Bukhtoyarov
Owner: Valentin Bukhtoyarov
Trainer: Šavujev Arslangirej
WAREGEM
(BEL)
15:30 Handicap
2100m Ya Hade Ye Delil (GB)
6  G   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Palatial (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Limited
Owner: Mlle Priscilla PEELMAN
Trainer: Tim Devos

20 May 2018

GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA)20 May 2018

13:15 STR 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 2
1 1/16M
Horse Colour Me Happy (GB) 5 H
Poet's Voice / Za Za Zoom
Breeder Scuderia Archi Romani
Owner Battle Born Racing Stable
Trainer J Wong
Result

GRANVILLE-ST PAIR SUR MER (FR)20 May 2018

14:30 3yo Maiden 1700m
Horse Hortzadar (GB) 3 G
Sepoy / Clouds of Magellan
Breeder The Aston House Stud
Owner SUC. DE MORATALLA
Trainer FH. GRAFFARD (S)
Result Won/9
15:00 3yo Conditions 1700m
Horse Felicia (FR) 3 F
Masterstroke / Flying Plover
Breeder Pierre Joyaux
Owner LOIC GUILLOUX
Trainer L. GUILLOUX
Result

GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)20 May 2018

18:36 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 11
5F
Horse Walking Primrose (FR) 5 M
Raven's Pass / Celebre Fragance
Breeder S.A.R.L. Haras d'Etreham
Owner Gary Jackson, M and G Stables, LLC and Katherine Nielsen
Trainer G Jackson
Result

HOPPEGARTEN (GER)20 May 2018

14:00 Conditions 3YO+ 1800m
Horse Kiss the Wind (IRE) 4 F
Casamento / Ava's World
Breeder R. Boland
Owner V.F.Schleusner
Trainer Frau A.Schleusner-Fruhriep
Result 2/9
14:30 Maiden 3YO 1600m
Horse Agent Excel (IRE) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Adalea
Breeder Gestut Ohlerweiherhof
Owner Frau A.u.L.-W.Baumgarten
Trainer H.Grewe
Result 3/14
15:05 Conditions 3YO+ 1800m
Horse Doinyo (GER) 7 C
Halling / Dubavint
Breeder Gestüt Ebbesloh
Owner Chr.Zschache
Trainer Chr.Zschache
Result 2/10
Horse Yaa Salaam (IRE) 4 C
Helmet / Ya Hajar
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner J.Abdullah
Trainer Andr.Wöhler
Result Won/10
16:10 Conditions 3YOf 2000m
Horse Sand Zabeel (IRE) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Samira Gold
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner J.Abdullah
Trainer Andr.Wöhler
Result
16:45 Oleander Rennen (G2) Conditions 4YO+ 3200m
Horse Nearly Caught (IRE) 8 G
New Approach / Katch Me Katie
Breeder Irish National Stud
Owner A.N.Solomons/England
Trainer H.Morrison/England
Result

KRANJI (SIN)20 May 2018

14:40 Maiden 1200m
Horse Petite Voix (AUS) 4 F
Poet's Voice / Give 'm the Flick
Breeder Wallings Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner AREXEVAN-SMALL VOICE STABLE
Trainer DL FREEDMAN
Result 3/12
17:25 Conditions 1000m
Horse Cousteau (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Maritime
Breeder Mr GR Daws
Owner TE AKAU RACING STABLE
Trainer M WALKER
Result Won/12

MADRID (SPA)20 May 2018

12:05 Conditions 2200m
Horse Genessee (SPA) 5 F
Halling / Susun Kelapa
Breeder Paul Hearson Bloodstock
Owner Reza Pazooki
Trainer O. Anaya
Result 2/6

MONTAUBAN (FR)20 May 2018

15:30 4yo+ Handicap 2250m
Horse Goalfire (FR) 10 G
Slickly / Grande Fiore
Breeder MME B. MAZURE (38%), J. INCE (38%), R. ERNST (24%)
Owner PIERRICK LE GEAY
Trainer P. LE GEAY
Result

NAAS (IRE)20 May 2018

14:05 Maiden 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Scriobh Nua (IRE) 3 F
New Approach / Scribonia
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Owner Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer J S Bolger
Result 3/14
14:40 Owenstown Stud S. (Listed) Conditions 3yo+ 7f
Horse Riyazan (IRE) 3 C
Iffraaj / Riyaba
Breeder His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner H H Aga Khan
Trainer M Halford
Result 2/7
16:45 Handicap 3yo 1 mile
Horse Band of Outlaws (IRE) 3 C
Fast Company / Band of Colour
Breeder Kilnamoragh Stud
Owner J Carthy
Trainer Joseph P O'Brien
Result
Horse Caffe Macchiato (IRE) 3 C
Fast Company / Cappuccino
Breeder Rathasker Stud
Owner Chasemore Farm Partnership
Trainer A Keatley
Result
Horse Meagher's Flag (IRE) 3 C
Teofilo / Gearanai
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Owner Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer J S Bolger
Result
Horse Spiorad Saoirse (GB) 3 G
Iffraaj / Alsalwa
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Men Of Forty Eight Syndicate
Trainer A Slattery
Result
17:15 Handicap 4yo+ 7f
Horse McGuigan (IRE) 6 G
Teofilo / Scribonia
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Owner Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer J S Bolger
Result

NICOSIA (CYP)20 May 2018

17:00 Conditions 1500m
Horse Diamond Chris (IRE) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Calakanga
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr. Alexis Theoklitou Alexandrou
Trainer Kokos Nicolaou
Result

NOWRA (AUS)20 May 2018

14:00 Maiden 1400m
Horse Sophilo (AUS) 3 F
Teofilo / Sophielicious
Breeder Mr BT Agnew
Owner Mrs C A Roberts
Trainer Cheryl Roberts
Result
16:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Takahashi (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Elfina
Breeder Mr B Ingham
Owner B Ingham & Mrs N Ingham
Trainer Edward O'Rourke
Result

RIPON (GB)20 May 2018

13:50 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Coolagh Magic (GB) 2 C
Sepoy / Miliika
Breeder C. J. Mills
Owner Mr Alan Harte
Trainer R A Fahey
Result
16:30 Conditions 3yo 1m 1f
Horse Gift of Raaj (IRE) 3 C
Iffraaj / Gift of Spring
Breeder Mrs M. Gallagher
Owner Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer R Varian
Result
Horse Teatro (IRE) 3 C
Shamardal / Airline Hostess
Breeder J. Connaughton
Owner Mr Alex Owen
Trainer J G Given
Result
Horse Unique Company (IRE) 3 G
Fast Company / Unique Blanche
Breeder Mr P. Kelly
Owner Mr Wayne Fleming
Trainer D Thompson
Result

RIVERTON (NZ)20 May 2018

13:15 2yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Free and Easy (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Grey Swallow
Breeder Jen Campin
Owner B W & Nikki Blatch
Trainer N & B Blatch
Result

ROME (ITY)20 May 2018

17:30 Derby Italiano (G2) 3yo 2200m
Horse Summer Festival (GB) 3 C
Poet's Voice / Kammaan
Breeder Pinnacle Bloodstock Ltd
Result
18:45 Premio Tudini (G3) 3yo+ 1200m
Horse Pensierieparole (GB) 6 C
Exceed and Excel / Pursuit of Charge
Breeder Azienda Agricola Razza Del Sole SRL
Result

SAARBRÜCKEN (GER)20 May 2018

15:50 Conditions 3YO+ 2450m
Horse Cometic Star (FR) 5 G
Manduro / Slade
Breeder U. Zerrath
Owner Cometica AG
Trainer G.Geisler
Result 2/10
17:00 Conditions 3YO+ 1900m
Horse Eskalibur (GB) 5 C
Iffraaj / Eskulina
Breeder Litex Commerce JSC
Owner Stall Königsforst
Trainer S.Smrczek
Result
17:30 Conditions 4YO+ 1900m
Horse Malvia (GB) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Always on My Mind
Breeder Mascalls Stud
Owner St.J.Gratz
Trainer Frau F.Gerstner
Result

SANTA ANITA PARK (USA)20 May 2018

15:00 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 6
6 1/2F
Horse Souter (GB) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Storming Sioux
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Red Baron's Barn LLC or Rancho Temescal LLC
Trainer M Glatt
Result

SELANGOR TC (MAL)20 May 2018

15:25 Handicap 1200m
Horse Zhuhai (NZ) 6 G
Iffraaj / Foxy Blonde
Breeder Mrs V S Vandorp
Trainer PS KUMARAN
Result
15:55 Handicap 1200m
Horse What Iff (IRE) 6 G
Iffraaj / She Bat
Breeder Sergio Bazzani
Trainer S DUNDERDALE
Result
16:25 Selangor Gold Cup (Listed) Handicap 1600m
Horse Listen (NZ) 8 G
Iffraaj / Daydream
Breeder Archer Corporation Ltd
Trainer SY LIM
Result
Horse Trudeau (AUS) 10 G
Exceed and Excel / Canadian Legacy
Breeder Darley
Trainer LN DANIS
Result

SHA TIN (HK)20 May 2018

17:45 Handicap 1600m
Horse Doctor Geoff (IRE) 4 G
Fast Company / More Respect
Breeder DDE Syndicate
Owner Huang Kai Wen
Trainer A S Cruz
Result 2/11

VELKA CHUCHLE (CZE)20 May 2018

17:00 Handicap 2400m
Horse Azdar (FR) 3 C
Authorized / Zeya River
Breeder Valentin Bukhtoyarov
Owner Valentin Bukhtoyarov
Trainer Šavujev Arslangirej
Result

WAREGEM (BEL)20 May 2018

15:30 Handicap 2100m
Horse Ya Hade Ye Delil (GB) 6 G
Raven's Pass / Palatial
Breeder Cheveley Park Stud Limited
Owner Mlle Priscilla PEELMAN
Trainer Tim Devos
Result