Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

23 September 2017

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ADANA
(TUR)
4 Conditions 3YO+ f&m
1700m Fast Khan (TUR)
4  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Fawn Lily (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: S.ATIG
Owner: I. HAL. GÜRCÜ
Trainer: H.KARATAS
AVENCHES
(SWI)
12:35 Handicap
1600m Future Reference (IRE)
7  G   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Mike's Wildcat (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Stall Hedro
Trainer: Speck Hansjörg
AYR
(GB)
13:25 Handicap 2yo
1 mile Sunbreak (IRE)
2  C   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Carry on Katie (USA) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
  14:00 Firth of Clyde S. (G3)
Conditions 2yo
6f Cheeseandpickle (GB)
2  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Branston Gem (GB) (So Factual (USA))
Breeder: Bumble Bloodstock
Owner: Equus I
Trainer: K Dalgleish
  14:35 Handicap 3yo+
6f Al Qahwa (IRE)
4  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Cappuccino (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
Breeder: Rathasker Stud
Owner: Gallop Racing
Trainer: D O'Meara
  15:10 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Kings Gift (IRE)
3  C   Casamento (IRE) /
Jawaaneb (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Old Carhue & Graeng Bloodstock
Owner: Geoff & Sandra Turnbull
Trainer: M Dods
        Spring Offensive (IRE)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Night Sphere (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
Breeder: J. Hanly
Owner: A Rhodes Haulage And Mr P Timmins
Trainer: R A Fahey
  15:45 Handicap 3yo+
6f Shanghai Glory (IRE)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Hecuba (GB) (Hector Protector (USA))
Breeder: Owenstown Stud
Owner: Mrs Fitri Hay
Trainer: C Hills
        Toscanini (IRE)
5  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Tuzla (FR) (Panoramic (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: R A Fahey
  16:20 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f Speed Company (IRE)
4  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Trentini (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Rathasker Stud
Owner: Mrs May Woo
Trainer: J J Quinn
  16:55 Handicap 3yo+
7¼f Right Touch (GB)
7  G   Royal Applause (GB) /
Amira (GB) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: The Athenians
Owner: Nicholas Wrigley & Kevin Hart
Trainer: R A Fahey
  17:30 Handicap 3yo+
1m 5f Dalshand (FR)
4  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Daltaiyma (IRE) (Doyoun (IRE))
Breeder: S.A. Aga Khan
Owner: Middleham Park Racing LIX
Trainer: D O'Meara
        Donnachies Girl (IRE)
4  F   Manduro (GER) /
Russian Society (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs Karen Spark
Trainer: A C Whillans
        Magistral (GB)
7  G   Manduro (GER) /
Tamalain (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Mr & R. Scott
Owner: Smith Friel Sawers Tsim
Trainer: R M Smith
BARRABA
(AUS)
16:20 Maiden Handicap
1400m Helmaski (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Mr P Rafter
Owner: K A Thomas
Trainer: Mark Hatch
BELMONT
(AUS)
14:43 3yo+ Rest 1 Metro Win Handicap
1000m Fringed (AUS)
8  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Sashed (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs N J Haddon
Trainer: T N Pike
  17:42 3yo+ BM66+ Handicap
1300m Diablerie (AUS)
5  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Tropical Fury (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Breeder: Miss FP Gerrard
Owner: K J Warr, R W Warr
Trainer: B V Watkins
BOWRAVILLE
(AUS)
16:11 Open Handicap
1370m Aomen (IRE)
9  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Kathy Caerleon (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Breeder: Allevamento Pian Di Neve Srl
Owner: A Sylvester & Mrs C A Sylvester
Trainer: J A Sylvester
CATTERICK
(GB)
14:25 Conditions 2yo
6f Altered Method (IRE)
2  C   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Swift Action (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Sir E. J. Loder
Owner: Mr John Dance
Trainer: H Palmer
        Emphatic (IRE)
2  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Wild Ocean (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Mr & John Banahan
Owner: Cheveley Park Stud
Trainer: R M H Cowell
  15:00 Handicap 2yo
7f Poet's Dawn (GB)
2  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Dudley Queen (IRE) (Excellent Art (GB))
Breeder: Mrs J. K. Powell & Catridge Farm Stud
Owner: Mr Timothy O'Gram & Partner
Trainer: T D Easterby
  16:10 Handicap 3yo+
1m 5¾f Star of Lombardy (IRE)
4  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Million Waves (IRE) (Mull of Kintyre (USA))
Breeder: Tom Darcy & Vincent McCarthy
Owner: Mr Paul Dean
Trainer: M Johnston
  16:45 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4f Midnight Warrior (GB)
7  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Mauri Moon (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Tarworth Bloodstock Investments Ltd
Owner: Mr K Trimble
Trainer: R E Barr
  17:20 Maiden 3yo to 4yo
7f Ember's Glow (GB)
3  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Fading Light (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mr Peter Ward
Trainer: J Ward
        Guiding Passion (FR)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Right Ted (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
Breeder: Right Ted Syndicate
Owner: Mr H Strecker & Mrs E Burke
Trainer: K R Burke
CAULFIELD
(AUS)
12:30 3yo Open Handicap
1600m Give (AUS)
3  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Shannon
Owner: J P Shannon & P A Shannon
Trainer: J F Moloney
        Pres de Toi (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Nonchalance (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner: Y G Liu, S Ioannidis, A Pitt, Burnewang North Pastoral (Mgr: Ms C L Hains), M Wells, R Cummins & N J Ryan
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
        Sunquest (AUS)
3  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Kerry O'Brien Thoroughbreds P/L
Owner: Mrs M A Richards, R J Kennelly, Mrs R J Cooling, A J Trescowthick, W T Threadgold, J L Shelley, Miss K L Bourke, M P Bourke, P B Jens, Dr T M B Roberts, M Smyrnios, P E Miall, Ms K A Fawcus, Ms J L Fawcus & B M Kelly, Split Three Ways (Mgr: C A Chatterton
Trainer: S J Richards
        Watchmespin (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Tobouggie Woogie (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Breeder: Country Wide Breeding Syndicate
Owner: D T & Mrs J O'Brien, J R Dimery, D McClelland, Mrs K M Goldsmith, P Tsang & K S Cheng
Trainer: D T O'Brien
  13:05 Handicap
1800m Ebediyin (IRE)
4  C   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Ebadiyla (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner: Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang)
Trainer: D K Weir
        Thunder Teddington (GB)
6  G   Halling (USA) /
Tremiere (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Lady Bland
Owner: M & Mrs L Leo, Delbridge Racing (Mgr: M Leo), Delbridge Racing Teddy No.1 (Mgr: M Leo), Delbridge Racing Teddy No.2 (Mgr: M Leo), M Lewis, D Lewis, C House, Ms C Everard, H Everard, G Wright, A Boyd, J Wheeler, T O'Connell, C & Mrs P Daly & G Deak
Trainer: Jason Warren
  13:40 3yo Open Set Weight
1100m Bed Talk (AUS)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RP Stapleford
Owner: R J Slade, S H Oldknow, Mrs D A Oldknow, M H Oldknow, Mrs S A Oldknow, Mrs A Lantry, G F Lantry, D F Lantry, R D Sturma, G W Leighton, M Chiml, H A Boffey, Ms M J Walter, Ms C A Brassil, O K Chan, Mrs L J Chan, J L Piccone, P A Piccone, Waves Ball (Mgr: G
Trainer: John McArdle
        Counterplay (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Conquering Queen (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Goldin Farms (Mgr: P Sutong)
Trainer: P Stokes
  14:15 Open Handicap
1400m Wyndspelle (NZ)
4  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Western Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs S D Hart
Owner: Ms J M Campin, J R Frew, Mrs S E Hanna & N P Randles
Trainer: M C Kent
  15:35 Foundation Cup (G3)
Open Quality
2000m Big Duke (IRE)
5  G   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Breeder: Mount Coote Stud & Richard Pegum
Owner: Australian Bloodstock, Get The Dukes Out Racing, Leroys No 2, Bartholomeusz Racing, Buckling, G & M Barnett Racing, J Shaw, Carty Racing, S McInnes, P Johnson, O Barry, G Makauskas, M Makauskas, Ms C Cook, C Gall, D McKee, C Renshaw & J Hunter
Trainer: D K Weir
  16:55 Handicap
1400m Fragonard (AUS)
4  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
CHILIVANI
(ITY)
16:40 Conditions 2YO
1600m Mondorosa (IRE)
2  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
China Pink (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Limestone & Tara Studs
  17:40 Conditions 3YO
1800m Landrea (FR)
3  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Generous Bounty (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Mrs T. Burns
CLONCURRY
(AUS)
13:43 Handicap
1000m Rocksham (AUS)
7  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Rock Idol (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Racecorp Aust Pty Ltd
Owner: D R Ballard & L E Ballard
Trainer: D R Ballard
  14:25 Handicap
1200m Splash Out (AUS)
9  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Prisoner of Love (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Mr AS Osburg
Owner: K J Wehrman, Mrs R A Wehrman, K R J Wehrman, D R Robbins, Mrs D J Robbins, P J Brooks, Mrs S A M Brooks & Mrs E J Hill
Trainer: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
  15:04 Open Set Weight
1200m Le Cap (AUS)
8  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Red for Lou (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner: A N Saunders
Trainer: Jay Morris
  15:52 Class 3 Set Weight
1200m Galea Warrior (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Meru Hill (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Breeder: Saconi Thoroughbreds
Owner: D G Bartolo, Mrs J A Bartolo, A Pope, Miss J Dalton, J C Spradau, Miss J Crawford, Mrs M Burow & R L Burow
Trainer: Robert Burow
        Superchic (AUS)
5  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: G Peoples, W Robson & R Ross
Trainer: Todd Austin
COLOGNE
(GER)
16:05 Winterkönigin Trial (Listed)
Conditions 2YOf
1500m Lafilia (GER)
2  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Labrice (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Gestüt Hof Ittlingen
Owner: Gestüt Ittlingen
Trainer: P.Schiergen
        Sojourn (GER)
2  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Songerie (GER) (Shirocco (GER))
Breeder: Stall Ullmann
Owner: Stall Ullmann
Trainer: J.-P.Carvalho
  17:05 Conditions 3YO+
2400m Menace (GER)
5  C   Manduro (GER) /
Montfleur (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Britton House Stud Ltd
Owner: Rennstall Havi
Trainer: B.Nedorostek
CRAON
(FR)
13:20 3yo c&g Conditions
1650m Illaunmore (USA)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Illaunglass (IRE) (Red Clubs (IRE))
Breeder: Chasemore Farm
Owner: ANDREW BLACK
Trainer: MME P. BRANDT
        War Minister (IRE)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Core Element (IRE) (Consolidator (USA))
Breeder: Haras La Vallee Martigny
Owner: DANIEL-YVES TREVES
Trainer: JC. ROUGET (S)
  14:20 2yo Maiden
1650m Riviera (FR)
2  F   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Portella (GER) (Protektor (GER))
Breeder: EARL HARAS DU LOGIS, J. INCE, P. HUTCHING
Owner: EARL . HARAS DU LOGIS
Trainer: E. O'NEILL (S)
  16:30 3yo c&g Maiden
2400m Argentina Dream (IRE)
3  G   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Summer Sea (GB) (Bahhare (USA))
Breeder: PH. JEANNERET
Owner: PHILIPPE JEANNERET
Trainer: A. COUETIL (S)
DARWIN
(AUS)
17:00 Handicap
1300m Macon County (AUS)
6  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Miss Alabama (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
Breeder: E Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner: J Manning, On Fire, Ms S Brautigam, J Harrison, B Harrison, Mrs K Hope, M Hope, M Bearsley, K Wilson, S McCracken, T Humbles, S James, Mrs T James, B Green, Mrs T Emmis, M Iacovangelo, G Miezis & Mrs C Miezis
Trainer: Jason Manning
  17:35 Handicap
1100m Howdee (AUS)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Lanadee (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Breeder: Mr JL Cotter
Owner: C G P Pollard, J P Kerr, C A Peter, K M Mallise & S Pitts
Trainer: Chris Pollard
DURBANVILLE
(SAF)
16:45 Handicap f&m
2000m Sandy Bay (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Sesenta (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Claredale Pastoral
Owner: Mayfair Speculators (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr D L Brugman)
Trainer: Joey Ramsden
GATTON
(AUS)
14:39 Handicap
860m Karma Force (AUS)
9  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Ikhlas (IRE) (Lahib (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: G M Wilson
Trainer: G M Wilson
GAVEA
(BRZ)
14:45 Handicap 4YO+
1400m Jardim de Outono (BRZ)
5  C   Manduro (GER) /
Beleza Natural (BRZ) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Stud Eternamente Rio (BRZ)
Owner: Stud Blue Mountain Az-mar/az-cel.em
Trainer: M.Ferreira
  16:15 Handicap 4YO+m
1400m Égalité (BRZ)
5  F   Manduro (GER) /
Maschera d'Oro (BRZ) (Ski Champ (USA))
Breeder: Stud Rio Dois Irmãos
Owner: Edson Alexandre / Luiz Alberto Danielian
Trainer: B.Alexandre
GCTC
(AUS)
13:48 Maiden
1300m Silverwin (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Rathlin Island (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Mr JJ Hope
Owner: Y H Yue
Trainer: C J Waller
GRENFELL
(AUS)
13:30 Handicap
1000m Fountains (AUS)
10  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Watermark (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R P Morris, L Musico, Mrs M Morris, P Morris & S Wade
Trainer: Scott Wade
HANSHIN
(JPN)
14:25 Conditions 2YO
1400m Tower of London (JPN)
2  C   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Snow Pine (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: HH Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum
Trainer: Kazuo Fujisawa
HASTINGS
(NZ)
12:57 3yo Restricted 65 Set Weight
1100m Cousteau (AUS)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Maritime (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Breeder: Mr GR Daws
Owner: Te Akau Cousteau Syndicate (Mgr: D C Ellis)
Trainer: S Autridge & J Richards
        Sacred Rebel (AUS)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Pandoro de Lago (IRE) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Raffles Dancers (Nz) Pty Ltd
Trainer: A W Pike
  14:07 Handicap
1400m Alvins Dream (NZ)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Many Dreams (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs C A, G M, Mrs G M & N D Hewson, Central, NZ
Owner: A C Forbes, K R McFarlane, Mrs C & W G Tims
Trainer: M G Forbes
        Newton (NZ)
4  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Sandie (NZ) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Breeder: K J Hickman, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: Jml Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr L Petagna), P W O'Rourke & Ms R Phillippo
Trainer: M Baker & A Forsman
  15:16 Gold Trail S. (G3)
3yoFillies Open Set Weight
1200m Astor (NZ)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Hukba (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: R M Tunnicliffe
Owner: G E Harding
Trainer: Ms D Guy
        Excelleration (NZ)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Abeautifulred (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
Breeder: Pee Gee & W J Bloodstock Ltd, S R Plant & Wellfield Holdings Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: Pee Gee & W J Bloodstock Ltd, S R Plant & Wellfield Holdings Ltd
Trainer: N W Tiley
  16:25 Windsor Park P. (G1)
Open Weight For Age
1600m Chance to Dance (IRE)
7  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Crystal Ballet (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Fortuna Chance To Dance Syndicate (Mgr: John Galvin)
Trainer: S Autridge & J Richards
        Gingernuts (NZ)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Double Elle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Breeder: Goodwood Stud Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: Te Akau Gingernuts Syndicate (Mgr: D C Ellis)
Trainer: S Autridge & J Richards
  17:05 Handicap
1400m Deals in Heels (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Fascinator (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: Mrs M E A Evans
Owner: Mrs M E A Evans
Trainer: M Baker & A Forsman

23 September 2017

ADANA (TUR)23 September 2017

4 Conditions 3YO+ f&m 1700m
Horse Fast Khan (TUR) 4 F
Fast Company / Fawn Lily
Breeder S.ATIG
Owner I. HAL. GÜRCÜ
Trainer H.KARATAS
Result

AVENCHES (SWI)23 September 2017

12:35 Handicap 1600m
Horse Future Reference (IRE) 7 G
Raven's Pass / Mike's Wildcat
Breeder Darley
Owner Stall Hedro
Trainer Speck Hansjörg
Result

AYR (GB)23 September 2017

13:25 Handicap 2yo 1 mile
Horse Sunbreak (IRE) 2 C
Dawn Approach / Carry on Katie
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result
14:00 Firth of Clyde S. (G3) Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Cheeseandpickle (GB) 2 F
Helmet / Branston Gem
Breeder Bumble Bloodstock
Owner Equus I
Trainer K Dalgleish
Result
14:35 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Al Qahwa (IRE) 4 G
Fast Company / Cappuccino
Breeder Rathasker Stud
Owner Gallop Racing
Trainer D O'Meara
Result
15:10 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Kings Gift (IRE) 3 C
Casamento / Jawaaneb
Breeder Old Carhue & Graeng Bloodstock
Owner Geoff & Sandra Turnbull
Trainer M Dods
Result
Horse Spring Offensive (IRE) 5 G
Iffraaj / Night Sphere
Breeder J. Hanly
Owner A Rhodes Haulage And Mr P Timmins
Trainer R A Fahey
Result
15:45 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Shanghai Glory (IRE) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Hecuba
Breeder Owenstown Stud
Owner Mrs Fitri Hay
Trainer C Hills
Result
Horse Toscanini (IRE) 5 G
Shamardal / Tuzla
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer R A Fahey
Result
16:20 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Speed Company (IRE) 4 G
Fast Company / Trentini
Breeder Rathasker Stud
Owner Mrs May Woo
Trainer J J Quinn
Result
16:55 Handicap 3yo+ 7¼f
Horse Right Touch (GB) 7 G
Royal Applause / Amira
Breeder The Athenians
Owner Nicholas Wrigley & Kevin Hart
Trainer R A Fahey
Result
17:30 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 5f
Horse Dalshand (FR) 4 G
New Approach / Daltaiyma
Breeder S.A. Aga Khan
Owner Middleham Park Racing LIX
Trainer D O'Meara
Result
Horse Donnachies Girl (IRE) 4 F
Manduro / Russian Society
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs Karen Spark
Trainer A C Whillans
Result
Horse Magistral (GB) 7 G
Manduro / Tamalain
Breeder Mr & R. Scott
Owner Smith Friel Sawers Tsim
Trainer R M Smith
Result

BARRABA (AUS)23 September 2017

16:20 Maiden Handicap 1400m
Horse Helmaski (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Miss Chaski
Breeder Mr P Rafter
Owner K A Thomas
Trainer Mark Hatch
Result

BELMONT (AUS)23 September 2017

14:43 3yo+ Rest 1 Metro Win Handicap 1000m
Horse Fringed (AUS) 8 G
Exceed and Excel / Sashed
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs N J Haddon
Trainer T N Pike
Result
17:42 3yo+ BM66+ Handicap 1300m
Horse Diablerie (AUS) 5 G
New Approach / Tropical Fury
Breeder Miss FP Gerrard
Owner K J Warr, R W Warr
Trainer B V Watkins
Result

BOWRAVILLE (AUS)23 September 2017

16:11 Open Handicap 1370m
Horse Aomen (IRE) 9 G
Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
Breeder Allevamento Pian Di Neve Srl
Owner A Sylvester & Mrs C A Sylvester
Trainer J A Sylvester
Result

CATTERICK (GB)23 September 2017

14:25 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Altered Method (IRE) 2 C
Dawn Approach / Swift Action
Breeder Sir E. J. Loder
Owner Mr John Dance
Trainer H Palmer
Result
Horse Emphatic (IRE) 2 C
Epaulette / Wild Ocean
Breeder Mr & John Banahan
Owner Cheveley Park Stud
Trainer R M H Cowell
Result
15:00 Handicap 2yo 7f
Horse Poet's Dawn (GB) 2 C
Poet's Voice / Dudley Queen
Breeder Mrs J. K. Powell & Catridge Farm Stud
Owner Mr Timothy O'Gram & Partner
Trainer T D Easterby
Result
16:10 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 5¾f
Horse Star of Lombardy (IRE) 4 F
Cape Cross / Million Waves
Breeder Tom Darcy & Vincent McCarthy
Owner Mr Paul Dean
Trainer M Johnston
Result
16:45 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Midnight Warrior (GB) 7 G
Teofilo / Mauri Moon
Breeder Tarworth Bloodstock Investments Ltd
Owner Mr K Trimble
Trainer R E Barr
Result
17:20 Maiden 3yo to 4yo 7f
Horse Ember's Glow (GB) 3 C
Sepoy / Fading Light
Breeder Darley
Owner Mr Peter Ward
Trainer J Ward
Result
Horse Guiding Passion (FR) 3 F
Iffraaj / Right Ted
Breeder Right Ted Syndicate
Owner Mr H Strecker & Mrs E Burke
Trainer K R Burke
Result

CAULFIELD (AUS)23 September 2017

12:30 3yo Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Give (AUS) 3 C
Helmet / Flying Ruby
Breeder Mr J Shannon
Owner J P Shannon & P A Shannon
Trainer J F Moloney
Result
Horse Pres de Toi (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Nonchalance
Breeder Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner Y G Liu, S Ioannidis, A Pitt, Burnewang North Pastoral (Mgr: Ms C L Hains), M Wells, R Cummins & N J Ryan
Trainer M Ellerton & S Zahra
Result
Horse Sunquest (AUS) 3 C
Helmet / Seeking Sunshine
Breeder Kerry O'Brien Thoroughbreds P/L
Owner Mrs M A Richards, R J Kennelly, Mrs R J Cooling, A J Trescowthick, W T Threadgold, J L Shelley, Miss K L Bourke, M P Bourke, P B Jens, Dr T M B Roberts, M Smyrnios, P E Miall, Ms K A Fawcus, Ms J L Fawcus & B M Kelly, Split Three Ways (Mgr: C A Chatterton
Trainer S J Richards
Result
Horse Watchmespin (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Tobouggie Woogie
Breeder Country Wide Breeding Syndicate
Owner D T & Mrs J O'Brien, J R Dimery, D McClelland, Mrs K M Goldsmith, P Tsang & K S Cheng
Trainer D T O'Brien
Result
13:05 Handicap 1800m
Horse Ebediyin (IRE) 4 C
Raven's Pass / Ebadiyla
Breeder His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang)
Trainer D K Weir
Result
Horse Thunder Teddington (GB) 6 G
Halling / Tremiere
Breeder Lady Bland
Owner M & Mrs L Leo, Delbridge Racing (Mgr: M Leo), Delbridge Racing Teddy No.1 (Mgr: M Leo), Delbridge Racing Teddy No.2 (Mgr: M Leo), M Lewis, D Lewis, C House, Ms C Everard, H Everard, G Wright, A Boyd, J Wheeler, T O'Connell, C & Mrs P Daly & G Deak
Trainer Jason Warren
Result
13:40 3yo Open Set Weight 1100m
Horse Bed Talk (AUS) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Bedizened
Breeder Mr RP Stapleford
Owner R J Slade, S H Oldknow, Mrs D A Oldknow, M H Oldknow, Mrs S A Oldknow, Mrs A Lantry, G F Lantry, D F Lantry, R D Sturma, G W Leighton, M Chiml, H A Boffey, Ms M J Walter, Ms C A Brassil, O K Chan, Mrs L J Chan, J L Piccone, P A Piccone, Waves Ball (Mgr: G
Trainer John McArdle
Result
Horse Counterplay (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Conquering Queen
Breeder Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Goldin Farms (Mgr: P Sutong)
Trainer P Stokes
Result
14:15 Open Handicap 1400m
Horse Wyndspelle (NZ) 4 C
Iffraaj / Western Star
Breeder Mrs S D Hart
Owner Ms J M Campin, J R Frew, Mrs S E Hanna & N P Randles
Trainer M C Kent
Result
15:35 Foundation Cup (G3) Open Quality 2000m
Horse Big Duke (IRE) 5 G
Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
Breeder Mount Coote Stud & Richard Pegum
Owner Australian Bloodstock, Get The Dukes Out Racing, Leroys No 2, Bartholomeusz Racing, Buckling, G & M Barnett Racing, J Shaw, Carty Racing, S McInnes, P Johnson, O Barry, G Makauskas, M Makauskas, Ms C Cook, C Gall, D McKee, C Renshaw & J Hunter
Trainer D K Weir
Result
16:55 Handicap 1400m
Horse Fragonard (AUS) 4 F
New Approach / Segolene
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result

CHILIVANI (ITY)23 September 2017

16:40 Conditions 2YO 1600m
Horse Mondorosa (IRE) 2 C
Poet's Voice / China Pink
Breeder Limestone & Tara Studs
Result
17:40 Conditions 3YO 1800m
Horse Landrea (FR) 3 F
Casamento / Generous Bounty
Breeder Mrs T. Burns
Result

CLONCURRY (AUS)23 September 2017

13:43 Handicap 1000m
Horse Rocksham (AUS) 7 G
Shamardal / Rock Idol
Breeder Racecorp Aust Pty Ltd
Owner D R Ballard & L E Ballard
Trainer D R Ballard
Result
14:25 Handicap 1200m
Horse Splash Out (AUS) 9 G
Exceed and Excel / Prisoner of Love
Breeder Mr AS Osburg
Owner K J Wehrman, Mrs R A Wehrman, K R J Wehrman, D R Robbins, Mrs D J Robbins, P J Brooks, Mrs S A M Brooks & Mrs E J Hill
Trainer Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Result
15:04 Open Set Weight 1200m
Horse Le Cap (AUS) 8 G
Exceed and Excel / Red for Lou
Breeder Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner A N Saunders
Trainer Jay Morris
Result
15:52 Class 3 Set Weight 1200m
Horse Galea Warrior (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Meru Hill
Breeder Saconi Thoroughbreds
Owner D G Bartolo, Mrs J A Bartolo, A Pope, Miss J Dalton, J C Spradau, Miss J Crawford, Mrs M Burow & R L Burow
Trainer Robert Burow
Result
Horse Superchic (AUS) 5 F
New Approach / Supamach
Breeder Bowness Stud
Owner G Peoples, W Robson & R Ross
Trainer Todd Austin
Result

COLOGNE (GER)23 September 2017

16:05 Winterkönigin Trial (Listed) Conditions 2YOf 1500m
Horse Lafilia (GER) 2 F
Teofilo / Labrice
Breeder Gestüt Hof Ittlingen
Owner Gestüt Ittlingen
Trainer P.Schiergen
Result
Horse Sojourn (GER) 2 F
Iffraaj / Songerie
Breeder Stall Ullmann
Owner Stall Ullmann
Trainer J.-P.Carvalho
Result
17:05 Conditions 3YO+ 2400m
Horse Menace (GER) 5 C
Manduro / Montfleur
Breeder Britton House Stud Ltd
Owner Rennstall Havi
Trainer B.Nedorostek
Result

CRAON (FR)23 September 2017

13:20 3yo c&g Conditions 1650m
Horse Illaunmore (USA) 3 F
Shamardal / Illaunglass
Breeder Chasemore Farm
Owner ANDREW BLACK
Trainer MME P. BRANDT
Result
Horse War Minister (IRE) 3 C
Iffraaj / Core Element
Breeder Haras La Vallee Martigny
Owner DANIEL-YVES TREVES
Trainer JC. ROUGET (S)
Result
14:20 2yo Maiden 1650m
Horse Riviera (FR) 2 F
Rio de la Plata / Portella
Breeder EARL HARAS DU LOGIS, J. INCE, P. HUTCHING
Owner EARL . HARAS DU LOGIS
Trainer E. O'NEILL (S)
Result
16:30 3yo c&g Maiden 2400m
Horse Argentina Dream (IRE) 3 G
Rio de la Plata / Summer Sea
Breeder PH. JEANNERET
Owner PHILIPPE JEANNERET
Trainer A. COUETIL (S)
Result

DARWIN (AUS)23 September 2017

17:00 Handicap 1300m
Horse Macon County (AUS) 6 G
Shamardal / Miss Alabama
Breeder E Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner J Manning, On Fire, Ms S Brautigam, J Harrison, B Harrison, Mrs K Hope, M Hope, M Bearsley, K Wilson, S McCracken, T Humbles, S James, Mrs T James, B Green, Mrs T Emmis, M Iacovangelo, G Miezis & Mrs C Miezis
Trainer Jason Manning
Result
17:35 Handicap 1100m
Horse Howdee (AUS) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Lanadee
Breeder Mr JL Cotter
Owner C G P Pollard, J P Kerr, C A Peter, K M Mallise & S Pitts
Trainer Chris Pollard
Result

DURBANVILLE (SAF)23 September 2017

16:45 Handicap f&m 2000m
Horse Sandy Bay (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Sesenta
Breeder Claredale Pastoral
Owner Mayfair Speculators (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr D L Brugman)
Trainer Joey Ramsden
Result

GATTON (AUS)23 September 2017

14:39 Handicap 860m
Horse Karma Force (AUS) 9 G
Exceed and Excel / Ikhlas
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner G M Wilson
Trainer G M Wilson
Result

GAVEA (BRZ)23 September 2017

14:45 Handicap 4YO+ 1400m
Horse Jardim de Outono (BRZ) 5 C
Manduro / Beleza Natural
Breeder Stud Eternamente Rio (BRZ)
Owner Stud Blue Mountain Az-mar/az-cel.em
Trainer M.Ferreira
Result
16:15 Handicap 4YO+m 1400m
Horse Égalité (BRZ) 5 F
Manduro / Maschera d'Oro
Breeder Stud Rio Dois Irmãos
Owner Edson Alexandre / Luiz Alberto Danielian
Trainer B.Alexandre
Result

GCTC (AUS)23 September 2017

13:48 Maiden 1300m
Horse Silverwin (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Rathlin Island
Breeder Mr JJ Hope
Owner Y H Yue
Trainer C J Waller
Result

GRENFELL (AUS)23 September 2017

13:30 Handicap 1000m
Horse Fountains (AUS) 10 F
Exceed and Excel / Watermark
Breeder Darley
Owner R P Morris, L Musico, Mrs M Morris, P Morris & S Wade
Trainer Scott Wade
Result

HANSHIN (JPN)23 September 2017

14:25 Conditions 2YO 1400m
Horse Tower of London (JPN) 2 C
Raven's Pass / Snow Pine
Breeder Godolphin
Owner HH Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum
Trainer Kazuo Fujisawa
Result

HASTINGS (NZ)23 September 2017

12:57 3yo Restricted 65 Set Weight 1100m
Horse Cousteau (AUS) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Maritime
Breeder Mr GR Daws
Owner Te Akau Cousteau Syndicate (Mgr: D C Ellis)
Trainer S Autridge & J Richards
Result
Horse Sacred Rebel (AUS) 3 G
Sepoy / Pandoro de Lago
Breeder Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Raffles Dancers (Nz) Pty Ltd
Trainer A W Pike
Result
14:07 Handicap 1400m
Horse Alvins Dream (NZ) 4 G
Iffraaj / Many Dreams
Breeder Mrs C A, G M, Mrs G M & N D Hewson, Central, NZ
Owner A C Forbes, K R McFarlane, Mrs C & W G Tims
Trainer M G Forbes
Result
Horse Newton (NZ) 4 G
Authorized / Sandie
Breeder K J Hickman, Canterbury, NZ
Owner Jml Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr L Petagna), P W O'Rourke & Ms R Phillippo
Trainer M Baker & A Forsman
Result
15:16 Gold Trail S. (G3) 3yoFillies Open Set Weight 1200m
Horse Astor (NZ) 3 F
Iffraaj / Hukba
Breeder R M Tunnicliffe
Owner G E Harding
Trainer Ms D Guy
Result
Horse Excelleration (NZ) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Abeautifulred
Breeder Pee Gee & W J Bloodstock Ltd, S R Plant & Wellfield Holdings Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner Pee Gee & W J Bloodstock Ltd, S R Plant & Wellfield Holdings Ltd
Trainer N W Tiley
Result
16:25 Windsor Park P. (G1) Open Weight For Age 1600m
Horse Chance to Dance (IRE) 7 G
Teofilo / Crystal Ballet
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Owner Fortuna Chance To Dance Syndicate (Mgr: John Galvin)
Trainer S Autridge & J Richards
Result
Horse Gingernuts (NZ) 4 G
Iffraaj / Double Elle
Breeder Goodwood Stud Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner Te Akau Gingernuts Syndicate (Mgr: D C Ellis)
Trainer S Autridge & J Richards
Result
17:05 Handicap 1400m
Horse Deals in Heels (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Fascinator
Breeder Mrs M E A Evans
Owner Mrs M E A Evans
Trainer M Baker & A Forsman
Result