Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

From:
To:

Races are listed using local times.

21 October 2017

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ANKARA
(TUR)
5 Conditions 3YO+
2200m Theworldismine (TUR)
3  C   Manduro (GER) /
Mona des Sables (IRE) (Marchand de Sable (USA))
Breeder: CEM ÖZBELGE
Owner: CEM ÖZBELGE
Trainer: NAIM GÜL
3/7
ASCOT
(GB)
14:40 British Champions Fillies & Mares S. (G1)
Conditions 3yo+
1m 4f Bateel (IRE)
5  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Attractive Crown (USA) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Breeder: Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: F H Graffard
2/10
        Coronet (GB)
3  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Approach (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: Denford Stud Ltd
Owner: Denford Stud
Trainer: J H M Gosden
3/10
  15:15 Queen Elizabeth Ii S. (G1)
Conditions 3yo+
1 mile Ribchester (IRE)
4  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Mujarah (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: A. Thompson & M. O'Brien
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: R A Fahey
2/15
  15:50 Champion S. (G1)
Conditions 3yo+
1m 2f Poet's Word (IRE)
4  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Whirly Bird (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Breeder: Woodcote Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr Saeed Suhail
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
2/10
ASHBURTON
(NZ)
12:22 Handicap
2100m Locally Sauced (NZ)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Geordie Girl (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Breeder: W E Jeffries
Owner: Mrs I D & J Downey, M J Martin, M J Moore, Mrs I J Shaw & W J Stretton
Trainer: G & I Shaw
Won/9
  16:29 3yo+ Maiden
1600m Leuluai (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: B E Chapman, Miss T T Charles, P R Corbett, B M, C D, M A & P J Ridden
Trainer: T Charles & P Corbett
2/14
AVOCA SHIRE
(AUS)
14:46 3yo+ Maiden
1300m Tamerett (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Royal Pageant (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Morning Rise Stud
Owner: G J Swale, I L Baum, Mrs K Cozens, Mrs D Henderson, K P Harney, A L Hawken, G R Hawken, M J Fleming, Ms K A Lloyd, S F Watty, Six And Out (Mgr: N Porter), Five Blues (Mgr: C Sinnot
Trainer: Symon Wilde
2/10
BENDIGO
(AUS)
16:46 Handicap
2400m Miss Danni (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Red Rioja (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Owner: G R Young, S McPeake, F Hagedorn & R Kingston
Trainer: Robert Kingston
2/12
CATTERICK
(GB)
13:50 Conditions 2yo
6f Emphatic (IRE)
2  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Wild Ocean (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Mr & John Banahan
Owner: Cheveley Park Stud
Trainer: R M H Cowell
2/7
  15:30 Handicap 3yo+
5f Confessional (GB)
10  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Golden Nun (GB) (Bishop of Cashel (GB))
Breeder: Bearstone Stud Ltd
Owner: Bearstone Stud Limited
Trainer: T D Easterby
3/14
CAULFIELD
(AUS)
12:15 3yoFillies Open Set Weight
1400m Counterplay (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Conquering Queen (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Goldin Farms (Mgr: P Sutong)
Trainer: P Stokes
3/9
CHANTILLY
(FR)
16:05 4yo c&g Handicap
2100m Kailyn (GER)
4  F   Manduro (GER) /
Kaziyma (FR) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: Gestüt Hachtsee
Owner: REMY MEDER
Trainer: M. KREBS
Won/16
DARWIN
(AUS)
15:50 Handicap
1100m Rex Celeritate (AUS)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Star of Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Breeder: Dr AE Bray
Owner: J & M Bourke Racing, Ms J M Rousell, Mrs K Pike, L Myall, S Dorgan, H B J Hazelman, N Smith, P F O' Brien, Members Of Wtrnt Syndicate 11 & M Vorrasi
Trainer: G Clarke
2/7
        Zocalos (AUS)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G Leech, G Cox, D Gebert, A King, J Robinson, L Follett, R Bail, M McGavin & A Vallance
Trainer: D Leech
3/7
DOOMBEN
(AUS)
12:17 2yo Open Handicap
1110m Fullazaboot (AUS)
2  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Fullazz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: N R Douglas, Mrs C A Pearce, A M Penklis, Mrs S L Lynham, W B Fritz, D C Russell D C I (Mgr: D M Shannon) & Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
Won/9
  13:27 Open Handicap
2200m Anton en Avant (AUS)
8  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Critical Miss (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Ms V N Gordon
Trainer: S B Lee
Won/7
HOBART
(AUS)
14:41 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Modern Dane (AUS)
4  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Fredericia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Mrs J Swieboda
Owner: S R Wallis, Mrs E Wallis, J Hickey, T Trollope, P Hartmann, Ms C Kinnear & Ms J A Alexander Syndicates: Group One Red Modern Dane (Mgr: S R Wallis), Hashtag Winning (Mgr: S Ewen) B
Trainer: Scott Brunton
Won/14
MT ISA
(AUS)
16:40 Open Set Weight
1100m Le Cap (AUS)
8  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Red for Lou (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner: A N Saunders
Trainer: Jay Morris
Won/7
NEWCASTLE
(AUS)
13:29 3yo Maiden Handicap
1200m Thrilled (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Pure Joy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/7
  14:04 Handicap
1200m Sculptures (AUS)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: C J Bermingham, R Lillywhite, Ms C Boase, G Phease, Mrs L Graham, P J Bermingham, Pat Bermingham, Mrs J M Bermingham
Trainer: Craig Bermingham
3/7
  14:39 Handicap
1850m Wallangarra (GB)
4  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Whos Mindin Who (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Hall Of Fame Stud Ltd
Owner: Anglo Australian Racing (Mgr: E Wilmott), G & M Barnett Racing (Mgr: Mrs M Barnett), S Layton, R Dan, B Mackie, J Malone, A McKeown, R Faraday-Bensley, Mrs F Harrison, Mrs S Layton
Trainer: K A Lees
Won/8
RANDWICK
(AUS)
12:30 2yo Open Set Weight
1000m Gododdin (AUS)
2  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/9
  15:30 Brian Crowley S. (Listed)
3yo Open Set Weight
1200m Piracy (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/6
ROCKHAMPTON
(AUS)
14:28 Handicap
1830m Hyper Drive (AUS)
6  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Pentelikon (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Breeder: Mr N Moraitis
Owner: R W Little
Trainer: T Button
3/6
SIRACUSA
(ITY)
16:05 Claiming 2YO
1700m Azog (GB)
2  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Crocus Rose (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Mrs B. E. Moore
Owner: Rubera Antonino
Trainer: Brancato Giuseppe
3/10
TURFFONTEIN
(SAF)
13:40 Maiden
1000m Boatswain (AUS)
3  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Unhappy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Bronte Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Mr Colin Bird
Trainer: Robbie Sage
3/7

20 October 2017

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AL-JANADRIAH
(SDA)
03:55 Conditions
2000m Flashy Memories (GB)
5  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Flashy Wings (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Alriadah Stable
Trainer: M.Almaymoni
3/13
        Rosenbaum (GB)
5  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Rave Reviews (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud Limited
Owner: Prince Faisal Bin Khaled Bin A/Aziz
Trainer: S. Al Harabi
2/13
BADEN-BADEN
(GER)
14:25 Maiden 3YO
1600m Bocca Regia (GER)
3  F   Royal Applause (GB) /
Bella Monica (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
Breeder: Gestüt Westerberg
Owner: Stall elektrowelt24.de
Trainer: A.Suborics
3/13
  15:25 Conditions 3YO+
1400m Royal Fox (GB)
7  G   Manduro (GER) /
Rahada (GER) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Gestut Fahrhof
Owner: Frau S.Steinberg
Trainer: Frau S.Steinberg
Won/11
  15:55 Conditions 2YO
1400m Julio (GER)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Julissima (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Breeder: Gestüt Brümmerhof
Owner: E.Sauren
Trainer: Mario Hofer
Won/16
  16:50 Conditions 3YO+
1600m Betsy Coed (IRE)
4  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Lucky Norwegian (IRE) (Almutawakel (GB))
Breeder: Barouche Stud (Ire) Ltd
Owner: Frau H.Schwinn
Trainer: M.Schwinn
Won/16
CLAIREFONTAINE
(FR)
14:40 2yo Maiden
1600m Viridorix (GB)
2  C   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Chill (FR) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: Ecurie La Vallee Martigny
Owner: ECURIE LA VALLEE MARTIGNY EARL
Trainer: JC. ROUGET (S)
2/10
CLUB HIPICO
(CHI)
14:40 3YO Maiden
1000m Fina Compañia (CHI)
3  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Free Dance (CHI) (War Chant (USA))
Breeder: Haras Curiche
Owner: Doctores
Trainer: Antonio Abarca G.
2/13
  17:16 3YO Maiden
1000m Torrentela (CHI)
3  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
La Torrosa (CHI) (Merchant of Venice (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Tapihue
Trainer: Antonio Abarca G.
2/13
DUNDALK
(IRE)
17:30 Conditions 3yo+
1m 2¾f New Story (GB)
6  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Al Hasnaa (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
Breeder: Chancery Bourse Investments Ltd
Owner: Mrs P Doyle
Trainer: E Doyle
3/14
  18:30 Handicap 3yo+
7f Katiymann (IRE)
5  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Katiyra (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: His Highness the Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner: Paul Rooney
Trainer: M Halford
Won/14
  19:00 Handicap 3yo+
7f Magwadiri (IRE)
3  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Hankering (IRE) (Missed Flight (GB))
Breeder: P. & H. McCutcheon
Owner: D J Walker
Trainer: P D Deegan
3/13
  20:00 Mercury S. (Listed)
Conditions 2yo+
5f Hit the Bid (GB)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Selinka (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: W. and R. Barnett Ltd
Owner: Straight To Victory Syndicate
Trainer: D Bunyan
2/13
KRAMBACH
(AUS)
14:15 Maiden
1257m Nais Ko (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Zembu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Gooree Stud (Mgr: E M Cojuangco)
Trainer: K A Lees
Won/11
  16:35 Class 2 Set Weight
1257m Sepae (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Midnight Oil (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DR Fleming
Owner: P M Perry, S N Gillard, Mrs L A Gillard & T P Wiley
Trainer: P M Perry
2/12
KRANJI
(SIN)
18:50 Conditions
1600m The One (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Alborada (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Breeder: Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: RSTC STABLE
Trainer: D KOK
2/10
MURRAY BRIDGE
(AUS)
14:15 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Meli Melo (AUS)
4  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Breeder: Mr P Rofe
Owner: Dr P B C Rofe
Trainer: B D Brook
3/14
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
17:40 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2¼f Traveltalk (IRE)
3  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Laheen (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
Breeder: D. Noonan
Owner: Mr John James & Brian Ellison
Trainer: B Ellison
3/14
  18:15 Handicap 2yo
1 mile Kit Marlowe (GB)
2  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
La Nuit Rose (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
2/4
  20:15 Handicap 3yo+
6f Samarmadi (GB)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Sweet Folly (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Abdullah Menahi
Trainer: H Palmer
2/12
PAKENHAM RC
(AUS)
21:00 Handicap
1600m Polisher (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Russky Hustler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Wall Street Thoughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: Miss B Connellan, Ms A Sarkozy & Hard Helmets Synd (Mgr: M D Beer)
Trainer: M Beer & M Hinton
2/9
REDCAR
(GB)
13:30 Conditions 2yo
6f Nicklaus (GB)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Nianga (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
Owner: Mr M J Jooste
Trainer: W J Haggas
Won/7
  14:00 Conditions 2yo
7f Montague (IRE)
2  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Silicon Star (FR) (Starborough (GB))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
Owner: Mrs A G Kavanagh
Trainer: J A Osborne
3/9
  14:35 Handicap 3yo+
1m 6f Saved by the Bell (IRE)
7  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Eyrecourt (IRE) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: Dowag Harrington
Owner: Mr A Turton & Partner
Trainer: L A Mullaney
3/10
  15:10 Conditions 2yo
1 mile Stephensons Rocket (IRE)
2  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Tipperary Honor (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
Breeder: Team Hogdala AB
Owner: Mr B E Nielsen
Trainer: Ed Walker
Won/8
  17:25 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f Pindaric (GB)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Hunter's Fortune (USA) (Charismatic (USA))
Breeder: Greenland Park Ltd
Owner: Highgreen Partnership
Trainer: A J Lockwood
2/11

21 October 2017

ANKARA (TUR)21 October 2017

5 Conditions 3YO+ 2200m
Horse Theworldismine (TUR) 3 C
Manduro / Mona des Sables
Breeder CEM ÖZBELGE
Owner CEM ÖZBELGE
Trainer NAIM GÜL
Result 3/7

ASCOT (GB)21 October 2017

14:40 British Champions Fillies & Mares S. (G1) Conditions 3yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Bateel (IRE) 5 F
Dubawi / Attractive Crown
Breeder Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer F H Graffard
Result 2/10
Horse Coronet (GB) 3 F
Dubawi / Approach
Breeder Denford Stud Ltd
Owner Denford Stud
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result 3/10
15:15 Queen Elizabeth Ii S. (G1) Conditions 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Ribchester (IRE) 4 C
Iffraaj / Mujarah
Breeder A. Thompson & M. O'Brien
Owner Godolphin
Trainer R A Fahey
Result 2/15
15:50 Champion S. (G1) Conditions 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Poet's Word (IRE) 4 C
Poet's Voice / Whirly Bird
Breeder Woodcote Stud Ltd
Owner Mr Saeed Suhail
Trainer Sir Michael Stoute
Result 2/10

ASHBURTON (NZ)21 October 2017

12:22 Handicap 2100m
Horse Locally Sauced (NZ) 6 G
Iffraaj / Geordie Girl
Breeder W E Jeffries
Owner Mrs I D & J Downey, M J Martin, M J Moore, Mrs I J Shaw & W J Stretton
Trainer G & I Shaw
Result Won/9
16:29 3yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Leuluai (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Alessandra
Breeder Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner B E Chapman, Miss T T Charles, P R Corbett, B M, C D, M A & P J Ridden
Trainer T Charles & P Corbett
Result 2/14

AVOCA SHIRE (AUS)21 October 2017

14:46 3yo+ Maiden 1300m
Horse Tamerett (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Royal Pageant
Breeder Morning Rise Stud
Owner G J Swale, I L Baum, Mrs K Cozens, Mrs D Henderson, K P Harney, A L Hawken, G R Hawken, M J Fleming, Ms K A Lloyd, S F Watty, Six And Out (Mgr: N Porter), Five Blues (Mgr: C Sinnot
Trainer Symon Wilde
Result 2/10

BENDIGO (AUS)21 October 2017

16:46 Handicap 2400m
Horse Miss Danni (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Red Rioja
Breeder Alpara Lodge
Owner G R Young, S McPeake, F Hagedorn & R Kingston
Trainer Robert Kingston
Result 2/12

CATTERICK (GB)21 October 2017

13:50 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Emphatic (IRE) 2 C
Epaulette / Wild Ocean
Breeder Mr & John Banahan
Owner Cheveley Park Stud
Trainer R M H Cowell
Result 2/7
15:30 Handicap 3yo+ 5f
Horse Confessional (GB) 10 G
Dubawi / Golden Nun
Breeder Bearstone Stud Ltd
Owner Bearstone Stud Limited
Trainer T D Easterby
Result 3/14

CAULFIELD (AUS)21 October 2017

12:15 3yoFillies Open Set Weight 1400m
Horse Counterplay (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Conquering Queen
Breeder Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Goldin Farms (Mgr: P Sutong)
Trainer P Stokes
Result 3/9

CHANTILLY (FR)21 October 2017

16:05 4yo c&g Handicap 2100m
Horse Kailyn (GER) 4 F
Manduro / Kaziyma
Breeder Gestüt Hachtsee
Owner REMY MEDER
Trainer M. KREBS
Result Won/16

DARWIN (AUS)21 October 2017

15:50 Handicap 1100m
Horse Rex Celeritate (AUS) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Star of Crown
Breeder Dr AE Bray
Owner J & M Bourke Racing, Ms J M Rousell, Mrs K Pike, L Myall, S Dorgan, H B J Hazelman, N Smith, P F O' Brien, Members Of Wtrnt Syndicate 11 & M Vorrasi
Trainer G Clarke
Result 2/7
Horse Zocalos (AUS) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Belcentra
Breeder Darley
Owner G Leech, G Cox, D Gebert, A King, J Robinson, L Follett, R Bail, M McGavin & A Vallance
Trainer D Leech
Result 3/7

DOOMBEN (AUS)21 October 2017

12:17 2yo Open Handicap 1110m
Horse Fullazaboot (AUS) 2 C
Sepoy / Fullazz
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner N R Douglas, Mrs C A Pearce, A M Penklis, Mrs S L Lynham, W B Fritz, D C Russell D C I (Mgr: D M Shannon) & Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick)
Trainer S W Kendrick
Result Won/9
13:27 Open Handicap 2200m
Horse Anton en Avant (AUS) 8 G
Dubawi / Critical Miss
Breeder Darley
Owner Ms V N Gordon
Trainer S B Lee
Result Won/7

HOBART (AUS)21 October 2017

14:41 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Modern Dane (AUS) 4 F
New Approach / Fredericia
Breeder Mrs J Swieboda
Owner S R Wallis, Mrs E Wallis, J Hickey, T Trollope, P Hartmann, Ms C Kinnear & Ms J A Alexander Syndicates: Group One Red Modern Dane (Mgr: S R Wallis), Hashtag Winning (Mgr: S Ewen) B
Trainer Scott Brunton
Result Won/14

MT ISA (AUS)21 October 2017

16:40 Open Set Weight 1100m
Horse Le Cap (AUS) 8 G
Exceed and Excel / Red for Lou
Breeder Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner A N Saunders
Trainer Jay Morris
Result Won/7

NEWCASTLE (AUS)21 October 2017

13:29 3yo Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Thrilled (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Pure Joy
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/7
14:04 Handicap 1200m
Horse Sculptures (AUS) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Chandelier
Breeder Darley
Owner C J Bermingham, R Lillywhite, Ms C Boase, G Phease, Mrs L Graham, P J Bermingham, Pat Bermingham, Mrs J M Bermingham
Trainer Craig Bermingham
Result 3/7
14:39 Handicap 1850m
Horse Wallangarra (GB) 4 G
Teofilo / Whos Mindin Who
Breeder Hall Of Fame Stud Ltd
Owner Anglo Australian Racing (Mgr: E Wilmott), G & M Barnett Racing (Mgr: Mrs M Barnett), S Layton, R Dan, B Mackie, J Malone, A McKeown, R Faraday-Bensley, Mrs F Harrison, Mrs S Layton
Trainer K A Lees
Result Won/8

RANDWICK (AUS)21 October 2017

12:30 2yo Open Set Weight 1000m
Horse Gododdin (AUS) 2 F
Exceed and Excel / Bernicia
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/9
15:30 Brian Crowley S. (Listed) 3yo Open Set Weight 1200m
Horse Piracy (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Plagiarize
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/6

ROCKHAMPTON (AUS)21 October 2017

14:28 Handicap 1830m
Horse Hyper Drive (AUS) 6 F
Exceed and Excel / Pentelikon
Breeder Mr N Moraitis
Owner R W Little
Trainer T Button
Result 3/6

SIRACUSA (ITY)21 October 2017

16:05 Claiming 2YO 1700m
Horse Azog (GB) 2 C
Helmet / Crocus Rose
Breeder Mrs B. E. Moore
Owner Rubera Antonino
Trainer Brancato Giuseppe
Result 3/10

TURFFONTEIN (SAF)21 October 2017

13:40 Maiden 1000m
Horse Boatswain (AUS) 3 C
Poet's Voice / Unhappy
Breeder Bronte Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Mr Colin Bird
Trainer Robbie Sage
Result 3/7

20 October 2017

AL-JANADRIAH (SDA)20 October 2017

03:55 Conditions 2000m
Horse Flashy Memories (GB) 5 G
Dubawi / Flashy Wings
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Alriadah Stable
Trainer M.Almaymoni
Result 3/13
Horse Rosenbaum (GB) 5 G
Dubawi / Rave Reviews
Breeder Newsells Park Stud Limited
Owner Prince Faisal Bin Khaled Bin A/Aziz
Trainer S. Al Harabi
Result 2/13

BADEN-BADEN (GER)20 October 2017

14:25 Maiden 3YO 1600m
Horse Bocca Regia (GER) 3 F
Royal Applause / Bella Monica
Breeder Gestüt Westerberg
Owner Stall elektrowelt24.de
Trainer A.Suborics
Result 3/13
15:25 Conditions 3YO+ 1400m
Horse Royal Fox (GB) 7 G
Manduro / Rahada
Breeder Gestut Fahrhof
Owner Frau S.Steinberg
Trainer Frau S.Steinberg
Result Won/11
15:55 Conditions 2YO 1400m
Horse Julio (GER) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Julissima
Breeder Gestüt Brümmerhof
Owner E.Sauren
Trainer Mario Hofer
Result Won/16
16:50 Conditions 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Betsy Coed (IRE) 4 F
Raven's Pass / Lucky Norwegian
Breeder Barouche Stud (Ire) Ltd
Owner Frau H.Schwinn
Trainer M.Schwinn
Result Won/16

CLAIREFONTAINE (FR)20 October 2017

14:40 2yo Maiden 1600m
Horse Viridorix (GB) 2 C
Dawn Approach / Chill
Breeder Ecurie La Vallee Martigny
Owner ECURIE LA VALLEE MARTIGNY EARL
Trainer JC. ROUGET (S)
Result 2/10

CLUB HIPICO (CHI)20 October 2017

14:40 3YO Maiden 1000m
Horse Fina Compañia (CHI) 3 F
Fast Company / Free Dance
Breeder Haras Curiche
Owner Doctores
Trainer Antonio Abarca G.
Result 2/13
17:16 3YO Maiden 1000m
Horse Torrentela (CHI) 3 F
Fast Company / La Torrosa
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Tapihue
Trainer Antonio Abarca G.
Result 2/13

DUNDALK (IRE)20 October 2017

17:30 Conditions 3yo+ 1m 2¾f
Horse New Story (GB) 6 G
New Approach / Al Hasnaa
Breeder Chancery Bourse Investments Ltd
Owner Mrs P Doyle
Trainer E Doyle
Result 3/14
18:30 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Katiymann (IRE) 5 G
Shamardal / Katiyra
Breeder His Highness the Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner Paul Rooney
Trainer M Halford
Result Won/14
19:00 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Magwadiri (IRE) 3 G
Casamento / Hankering
Breeder P. & H. McCutcheon
Owner D J Walker
Trainer P D Deegan
Result 3/13
20:00 Mercury S. (Listed) Conditions 2yo+ 5f
Horse Hit the Bid (GB) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Selinka
Breeder W. and R. Barnett Ltd
Owner Straight To Victory Syndicate
Trainer D Bunyan
Result 2/13

KRAMBACH (AUS)20 October 2017

14:15 Maiden 1257m
Horse Nais Ko (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Zembu
Breeder Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Gooree Stud (Mgr: E M Cojuangco)
Trainer K A Lees
Result Won/11
16:35 Class 2 Set Weight 1257m
Horse Sepae (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Midnight Oil
Breeder Mr DR Fleming
Owner P M Perry, S N Gillard, Mrs L A Gillard & T P Wiley
Trainer P M Perry
Result 2/12

KRANJI (SIN)20 October 2017

18:50 Conditions 1600m
Horse The One (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Alborada
Breeder Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner RSTC STABLE
Trainer D KOK
Result 2/10

MURRAY BRIDGE (AUS)20 October 2017

14:15 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Meli Melo (AUS) 4 F
Authorized / Sajeune
Breeder Mr P Rofe
Owner Dr P B C Rofe
Trainer B D Brook
Result 3/14

NEWCASTLE (GB)20 October 2017

17:40 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2¼f
Horse Traveltalk (IRE) 3 G
Fast Company / Laheen
Breeder D. Noonan
Owner Mr John James & Brian Ellison
Trainer B Ellison
Result 3/14
18:15 Handicap 2yo 1 mile
Horse Kit Marlowe (GB) 2 C
Poet's Voice / La Nuit Rose
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result 2/4
20:15 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Samarmadi (GB) 3 G
Sepoy / Sweet Folly
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr Abdullah Menahi
Trainer H Palmer
Result 2/12

PAKENHAM RC (AUS)20 October 2017

21:00 Handicap 1600m
Horse Polisher (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Russky Hustler
Breeder Wall Street Thoughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner Miss B Connellan, Ms A Sarkozy & Hard Helmets Synd (Mgr: M D Beer)
Trainer M Beer & M Hinton
Result 2/9

REDCAR (GB)20 October 2017

13:30 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Nicklaus (GB) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Nianga
Breeder Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
Owner Mr M J Jooste
Trainer W J Haggas
Result Won/7
14:00 Conditions 2yo 7f
Horse Montague (IRE) 2 C
Poet's Voice / Silicon Star
Breeder Kildaragh Stud
Owner Mrs A G Kavanagh
Trainer J A Osborne
Result 3/9
14:35 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 6f
Horse Saved by the Bell (IRE) 7 G
Teofilo / Eyrecourt
Breeder Dowag Harrington
Owner Mr A Turton & Partner
Trainer L A Mullaney
Result 3/10
15:10 Conditions 2yo 1 mile
Horse Stephensons Rocket (IRE) 2 C
Teofilo / Tipperary Honor
Breeder Team Hogdala AB
Owner Mr B E Nielsen
Trainer Ed Walker
Result Won/8
17:25 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Pindaric (GB) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Hunter's Fortune
Breeder Greenland Park Ltd
Owner Highgreen Partnership
Trainer A J Lockwood
Result 2/11