Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

From:
To:

Races are listed using local times.

23 May 2018

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AVONDALE
(NZ)
11:30 3yo+ Maiden
2200m Easy Walking (NZ)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Dazzling Walk (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs N M Leicester
Owner: C R N & Mrs N M Leicester
Trainer: S B Marsh
        Kanumiss (NZ)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Katchme If Youcan (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: J See
Owner: W H Luff
Trainer: M Baker & A Forsman
  12:00 Handicap
2200m Tourmaline (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Emerald (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Breeder: Emerald Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Emerald Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: G Richardson & G Parker
  13:44 Fillies & Mares Maiden
1200m Elle Cee (NZ)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Wentwood Parade (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Breeder: Rich Hill Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner: G Boudouani, L J & M J Cameron, N Fenton, G F Graham, Inyago Syndicate, R Johnson, S C Lucock, C D Mumby, R A Ward & A Waters
Trainer: S Lucock & S Gillespie
        Yamuna (NZ)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Yamanna (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Anray Holdings Ltd
Trainer: C J Wood
  14:54 Handicap
1400m Terrifique (NZ)
5  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Bright Beauty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs J L Egan
Owner: Mrs J L Egan
Trainer: R A James
  15:29 Handicap
1600m Kool Connection (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Sokool (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: W Andrews, W Bradcock, Mrs M C Castle, C E Earl, Ms H Hedley, S A Ironside, R A Papworth & Regal Farm Partnership
Trainer: S L Crawford
AYR
(GB)
15:05 Handicap 3yo+
6f Guiding Star (GB)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Still I'm a Star (IRE) (Lawman (FR))
Breeder: Haras du Logis Saint Germain
Owner: Mr P J McKenna
Trainer: P J McKenna
        Prazeres (GB)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Sewards Folly (GB) (Rudimentary (USA))
Breeder: Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
Owner: Mr J N Blackburn
Trainer: J L Eyre
  15:35 Handicap 4yo+
1 mile Helovaplan (IRE)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Watsdaplan (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: R. Moorhead
Owner: The Smart Set
Trainer: B Smart
  16:35 Rothesay S. (Listed)
Conditions 4yo+
1m 2f Company Asset (IRE)
5  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Changari (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Newlands House Stud
Owner: Hambleton Racing Ltd XVI
Trainer: K A Ryan
        Wingingit (IRE)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Chirkova (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Mr S. Burns
Owner: Mrs Barbara M Keller
Trainer: A M Balding
  17:05 Handicap 4yo+
1m 2f Dose (GB)
5  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Prescription (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Owner: Richard Fahey Ebor Racing Club Ltd
Trainer: R A Fahey
  17:40 Handicap 4yo+
1m 1f Teomaria (GB)
4  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Sylvestris (IRE) (Arch (USA))
Breeder: Mr W. A. Tinkler
Owner: Mr Leslie Laverty
Trainer: L Smyth
BALLARAT
(AUS)
12:25 2yo+ Maiden
1200m Tamerett (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Royal Pageant (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Morning Rise Stud
Owner: G J Swale, I L Baum, Mrs K Cozens, Mrs D Henderson, K P Harney, A L Hawken, G R Hawken, M J Fleming, Ms K A Lloyd, S F Watty, Six And Out (Mgr: N Porter), Five Blues (Mgr: C Sinnott), Little Possie Racing (Mgr: C D Down), Pro Tennis (Mgr: J Porter) & Dalr
Trainer: Symon Wilde
  13:00 2yoFillies Open Handicap
1200m Anjana (AUS)
2  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Roll The Dice, The Herbie, Mrs L Robertson, L&J Thoroughbreds, L L Launer, G S Lewis, Preslex Racing, Mrs B E McElvogue, D S Nolan, Great Philomena Racing, L M R Racing, B J Rogers, J A Scott, Curry Racing, High Commander Racing, M Volk & R D Cooper
Trainer: D K Weir
        Tahitian Dancer (AUS)
2  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Takanori (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
Breeder: Willow Park Stud
Owner: L D Trevanion, R Portaro, A D Young, D R Fleming, N J Pinner, R J Blythe, A R Papst, M A Schroeder, A J F Buhagiar, A J Davidson, T J Nisbett, N F Warburton, B E Williamson, B J Nazzari, B J Starkie, G B Ralston & C S Sherry
Trainer: S P Nichols
        Vervet Bluu (AUS)
2  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Breeder: Mr R Rorrison
Owner: R A Rorrison, Mrs W A Rorrison, J W Rorrison, Miss E J Rorrison, G J Hayes, Mrs H Hayes, D A Mullen, D L Jenkin, J G Schultz & C G Wellington
Trainer: Dan O'Sullivan
  15:20 Handicap
1000m Endow (AUS)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: F J Stockdale & J B Plozza
Trainer: F Stockdale
        Freeze Over (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Big Chill (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
  15:55 Handicap
1600m Ryan's Fender (AUS)
3  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Classic Guitar (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate
Owner: Faber Bloodstock (Mgr: G Faber), R Duggal, A M Perrett, G S Robertson, Mrs S L Robertson & Mrs Whites Boys (Mgr: S P White)
Trainer: Matthew Cumani
        Watchmespin (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Tobouggie Woogie (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Breeder: Country Wide Breeding Syndicate
Owner: D T & Mrs J O'Brien, J R Dimery, D McClelland, Mrs K M Goldsmith, P Tsang & K S Cheng
Trainer: D T O'Brien
  16:30 Handicap
1400m Blunakka (AUS)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Breeder: Mr R Rorrison
Owner: R A Rorrison, Mrs W A Rorrison, J W Rorrison, Miss E J Rorrison, G J Hayes, Mrs H Hayes, A M Hayes & Ms S K Hayes
Trainer: Dan O'Sullivan
BRO PARK
(SWE)
13:35 Set Weight 3YO
1400m Capaill Liath (IRE)
10  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Bethesda (GB) (Distant Relative (IRE))
Breeder: Stanley Estate & Stud Co. & Mount C
  14:01 Handicap 3YO+
1600m Eftiraath (GB)
3  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Heading North (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: P. T. Tellwright
CANTERBURY
(AUS)
12:50 2yoColts & Geldings Maiden Handicap
1100m Home Soil (AUS)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Candlelight (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: A Ng, S F F Luk, Z L Chen, Mrs N Fong, S S S Yang & K K Yeung
Trainer: C J Waller
  13:25 2yoFillies Maiden Handicap
1100m Loving Heart (AUS)
2  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Lucentino (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Breeder: Balmoral Operations Pty Ltd
Owner: Dynamic Ladies, Mrs A T Woollett, Mrs D L Russ, Ms J H Long, Ms R Gardiner, Mrs R P Kelly, Mrs H Vella, Miss S V Hickmott, Ms L M Dumbleton, Mrs M J Stone, Anjan Racing, Ms K Ford, Ms A Taylor, Mrs T Warburton, Mrs A Blackmore, Mrs J Quinlan, Ms B Low, Ms
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
        Singing Sand (AUS)
2  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin Australia Syndicate (Mgr: Vin Cox)
Trainer: James Cummings
  14:35 Handicap
1900m Tunero (AUS)
3  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Sweet Little Lies (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr BT Agnew
Owner: D H T Devine, Mrs D M Devine, N Morgan & Mrs J G Morgan
Trainer: C J Waller
  15:10 Handicap
1550m Livia's Story (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Galileo's Daughter (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: A R E Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: A R E Investments (Mgr: P H Butts)
Trainer: Edward O'Rourke
GAWLER
(AUS)
12:10 2yo Maiden
1122m Coogee Dancer (AUS)
2  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Bit Tiddly (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Sledmere Stud
Owner: D C Dare, S B Eberhard, Ms A S Vandermyle, B G Myers, Ms L A Hart, W G Johnson, A G Connelly, J A Connelly, D P West, J Johnstone, D Giles, H P Brooker, Ms J Dennison, J C O'Reilly, Mrs S E Pagington, T D Pagington, Mrs J A Williams, Mrs J N Haydon, Mrs T
Trainer: G D Searle
  13:20 3yo+ Maiden
1224m Skid Lid (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Champagnecharlotte (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Mrs K Bond
Owner: G A Kent, J P Schmidt, Finniss Equine Retreat (Mgr: Mrs J A Francis), R Borda
Trainer: W F Francis & G Kent
  16:15 Handicap
1224m Ancient History (IRE)
5  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Antiquities (GB) (Kaldounevees (FR))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs M C Saxon, M L Healy, S A McCorkell, G L Summerhayes, S Heinze, O Hennessy, A Violi, W J Roennfeldt, Shadwell Farm Eureka Synd, P W Triffett, C Morey, J B Fitzgerald, Mrs W Dubois & R Dubois
Trainer: D C Saxon
GCTC
(AUS)
12:33 Maiden
1400m Seveneez (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
How Discreet (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: B M Currie, T Khoury, D B Dunlop, A J Curran & S G Ciurleo
Trainer: Ben Currie
        Telford (AUS)
4  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Roadhouse Blues (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Breeder: Dr G Sceney
Owner: L. Derecourt And J. Stubbs
Trainer: Ms L Derecourt
  13:43 2yo Open Handicap
1200m Gemelli (AUS)
2  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Our Angelina (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Taji
Owner: T M Whittington, W R Roper & L D Brown
Trainer: T M Whittington
  16:03 Class 6 Set Weight
1400m The Amateur (AUS)
5  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Elusivity (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr IG Mathieson
Owner: I G Mathieson & Mrs C A Mathieson
Trainer: A J Edmonds
GREYVILLE
(SAF)
16:30 Handicap f&m
1800m Suprise Move (NZ)
4  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Cloneen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: K M Van Dyk
Owner: Sean Tarry Racing C.C (Nom: Mr S G Tarry), Mrs B M A Lahoud & Messrs Allan F Peters & Craig Zoghby
Trainer: Sean Tarry
HAPPY VALLEY
(HK)
19:15 Handicap
1800m Faithful Boy (NZ)
6  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Honor Lap (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Breeder: Bloodstock Resources Ltd
Owner: Yu Chu Lam
Trainer: Y S Tsui
        Jolly Amber (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Shibata (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Olive
Owner: Hung Kam Po
Trainer: P Yiu
  19:45 Handicap
1200m Good Companion (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Breeder: Luskin Park Stud
Owner: Joseph Chung
Trainer: D Cruz
  20:15 Handicap
1000m Exceed the Moon (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Lune Rouge (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Breeder: M J & S C Murdoch
Owner: Joseph Choi Yip Leung & Choi Fong Hon Mei
Trainer: Y S Tsui
  20:45 Handicap
1650m High Shields (IRE)
5  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Marine City (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner: Mr & Mrs Chan Tak Wa
Trainer: C Fownes
  22:15 Handicap
1200m Moment of Power (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Diamond Masque (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: Fraternity Syndicate
Trainer: P D O'Sullivan
KEMPTON
(GB)
17:55 Handicap 3yo
1 mile Angelina d'Or (GER)
3  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Ange Doree (FR) (Sinyar (IRE))
Owner: Mr Markus Graff
Trainer: M Johnston
        Safe Waters (GB)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Golden Waters (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: R. E. Crutchley
Owner: Mr B McNamee & Exors Of Mr R Crutchley
Trainer: Eve Johnson Houghton
  18:25 Conditions 3yo to 4yo
7f Crystal Blade (GB)
3  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Weood (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr R G Robinson & Mr R D Robinson
Trainer: P W Hiatt
        Tiara Gold (GB)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Dress Code (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud & Select Blood
Owner: Bb Bloodstock & Rae Guest
Trainer: Rae Guest
  18:55 Conditions 2yo
6f Atwaar (GB)
2  F   Slade Power (IRE) /
Musharakaat (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: E A L Dunlop
  19:25 Handicap 4yo+
1m 3f Caramuru (IRE)
4  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Zaynaba (IRE) (Traditionally (USA))
Breeder: Mrs J. Norris
Owner: Jose Santos Racing Ltd
Trainer: J Santos
        Dash of Spice (GB)
4  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Dashiba (GB) (Dashing Blade (GB))
Breeder: Littleton Stud
Owner: Mr J C Smith
Trainer: D R C Elsworth
        Dubai Horizon (IRE)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Chibola (ARG) (Roy (USA))
Breeder: Mrs A. Wigan
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
  19:55 Handicap 4yo+
1 mile Casement (IRE)
4  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Kirk Wynd (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Mrs C. McStay
Owner: Beckhampton Racing
Trainer: R Charlton
        Dragons Voice (GB)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
China (GB) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Parry, Stratton, Steele-Mortimer
Owner: Heart Of The South Racing 106
Trainer: P Hide
        Kingston Kurrajong (GB)
5  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Kingston Acacia (GB) (King of Roses (AUS))
Breeder: Kingston Park Studs Pty Ltd
Owner: Canisbay Bloodstock
Trainer: W J Knight
        Pike Corner Cross (IRE)
6  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Smart Coco (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
Breeder: Rockfield Farm
Owner: Mrs Yvonne Fleet & Partner
Trainer: E De Giles
        The Warrior (IRE)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Aymara (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: Glenvale Stud
Owner: The Warrior Partnership
Trainer: Mrs A J Perrett
        Zain Star (IRE)
4  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Astrologie (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Breeder: Haras du Mezeray
Owner: Mr Asaad Al Banwan
Trainer: J Butler
  20:55 Handicap 4yo+
7f Narjes (GB)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Dubai Sea (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Peter Robert Howell
Trainer: Mrs L J Mongan
LE LION-D'ANGERS
(FR)
14:35 3yo c&g Claiming
2400m Black Demon (FR)
3  F   Slickly (FR) /
Sign and Seal (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Breeder: G. VISCHER
Owner: R. BARBEDETTE/G. BARBEDETTE
Trainer: G. BARBEDETTE
        Man to Man (FR)
3  G   Manduro (GER) /
Prewar (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: MME B.DE LA MOTTE SAINT-PIERRE, M.DU BREIL, P. DELETOILE
Owner: ECURIE MUSEROLLE
Trainer: E&G. LEENDERS (S)
  15:05 3yo c&g Maiden
1400m Conset Bay (GB)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Abandagold (IRE) (Orpen (USA))
Breeder: SCEA des Prairies
Owner: GALILEO RACING/EC. DES PINSONS
Trainer: P. DECOUZ (S)
        Expecting to Fly (USA)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Lady Wingshot (IRE) (Lawman (FR))
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
        Tenzing (FR)
3  G   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Ticklestone (IRE) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: AJ. DUFFIELD
Owner: ANDREW JOHN DUFFIELD
Trainer: E. LIBAUD (S)
  15:40 4yo+ Conditions
1400m New Terms (GB)
4  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Favourable Terms (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
  16:10 4yo+ Handicap
2000m Avec Laura (GB)
5  G   Manduro (GER) /
Sign of Life (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Genesis Green Stud Ltd
Owner: Eirl Myriam BOLLACK-BADEL
Trainer: M. BOLLACK-BADEL
MILAN
(ITY)
15:25 Maiden 3YO
1000m Stay Bella (IRE)
3  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Fairybook (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Breeder: J. Connaughton
  16:00 Maiden 3YO
1800m Notturno Ligure (IRE)
3  C   Casamento (IRE) /
Never In (IRE) (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder: P. Molony
        Sensazione Poy (GB)
3  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Queen Sensazione (IRE) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Breeder: Scuderia Blueberry SRL
  16:40 Handicap 3YO+
1600m Apple Scruffs (IRE)
4  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
La Chita Bonita (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: Northern Bloodstock Agency Ltd
  18:00 Handicap 3YO
1800m Time to Cry (IRE)
3  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Own Gift (GB) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Golden Vale Stud (IRE)
  18:35 Handicap 3YO+
2000m Relco Nordic (GB)
8  C   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Be My Queen (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Lady Bamford
VALPARAISO
(CHI)
14:15 3YO+ Handicap
1300m Michay (CHI)
3  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Marmalade (CHI) (Honour and Glory (USA))
Breeder: Haras Curiche
Owner: Don Benhur
Trainer: Enrique Lagunas R.
  14:43 3YOC Maiden
1000m Celtic Lord (CHI)
3  C   Authorized (IRE) /
It's in the Air (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
Breeder: Haras Escocia
Owner: Pinky
Trainer: Juan R. García V.
        Pump It (CHI)
3  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Barrista (CHI) (Proud Citizen (USA))
Breeder: Haras Matriarca
Owner: Santa Clara
Trainer: Jorge Araneda M.

23 May 2018

AVONDALE (NZ)23 May 2018

11:30 3yo+ Maiden 2200m
Horse Easy Walking (NZ) 3 F
Iffraaj / Dazzling Walk
Breeder Mrs N M Leicester
Owner C R N & Mrs N M Leicester
Trainer S B Marsh
Result
Horse Kanumiss (NZ) 3 F
Iffraaj / Katchme If Youcan
Breeder J See
Owner W H Luff
Trainer M Baker & A Forsman
Result
12:00 Handicap 2200m
Horse Tourmaline (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Emerald
Breeder Emerald Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Emerald Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer G Richardson & G Parker
Result
13:44 Fillies & Mares Maiden 1200m
Horse Elle Cee (NZ) 3 F
Iffraaj / Wentwood Parade
Breeder Rich Hill Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner G Boudouani, L J & M J Cameron, N Fenton, G F Graham, Inyago Syndicate, R Johnson, S C Lucock, C D Mumby, R A Ward & A Waters
Trainer S Lucock & S Gillespie
Result
Horse Yamuna (NZ) 3 F
Iffraaj / Yamanna
Breeder Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Anray Holdings Ltd
Trainer C J Wood
Result
14:54 Handicap 1400m
Horse Terrifique (NZ) 5 G
Teofilo / Bright Beauty
Breeder Mrs J L Egan
Owner Mrs J L Egan
Trainer R A James
Result
15:29 Handicap 1600m
Horse Kool Connection (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Sokool
Breeder Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner W Andrews, W Bradcock, Mrs M C Castle, C E Earl, Ms H Hedley, S A Ironside, R A Papworth & Regal Farm Partnership
Trainer S L Crawford
Result

AYR (GB)23 May 2018

15:05 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Guiding Star (GB) 4 F
Iffraaj / Still I'm a Star
Breeder Haras du Logis Saint Germain
Owner Mr P J McKenna
Trainer P J McKenna
Result
Horse Prazeres (GB) 4 G
Sepoy / Sewards Folly
Breeder Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
Owner Mr J N Blackburn
Trainer J L Eyre
Result
15:35 Handicap 4yo+ 1 mile
Horse Helovaplan (IRE) 4 G
Helmet / Watsdaplan
Breeder R. Moorhead
Owner The Smart Set
Trainer B Smart
Result
16:35 Rothesay S. (Listed) Conditions 4yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Company Asset (IRE) 5 F
Fast Company / Changari
Breeder Newlands House Stud
Owner Hambleton Racing Ltd XVI
Trainer K A Ryan
Result
Horse Wingingit (IRE) 4 F
Helmet / Chirkova
Breeder Mr S. Burns
Owner Mrs Barbara M Keller
Trainer A M Balding
Result
17:05 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Dose (GB) 5 F
Teofilo / Prescription
Breeder Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Owner Richard Fahey Ebor Racing Club Ltd
Trainer R A Fahey
Result
17:40 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 1f
Horse Teomaria (GB) 4 F
Teofilo / Sylvestris
Breeder Mr W. A. Tinkler
Owner Mr Leslie Laverty
Trainer L Smyth
Result

BALLARAT (AUS)23 May 2018

12:25 2yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Tamerett (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Royal Pageant
Breeder Morning Rise Stud
Owner G J Swale, I L Baum, Mrs K Cozens, Mrs D Henderson, K P Harney, A L Hawken, G R Hawken, M J Fleming, Ms K A Lloyd, S F Watty, Six And Out (Mgr: N Porter), Five Blues (Mgr: C Sinnott), Little Possie Racing (Mgr: C D Down), Pro Tennis (Mgr: J Porter) & Dalr
Trainer Symon Wilde
Result
13:00 2yoFillies Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Anjana (AUS) 2 F
Sepoy / Further
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner Roll The Dice, The Herbie, Mrs L Robertson, L&J Thoroughbreds, L L Launer, G S Lewis, Preslex Racing, Mrs B E McElvogue, D S Nolan, Great Philomena Racing, L M R Racing, B J Rogers, J A Scott, Curry Racing, High Commander Racing, M Volk & R D Cooper
Trainer D K Weir
Result
Horse Tahitian Dancer (AUS) 2 F
Dawn Approach / Takanori
Breeder Willow Park Stud
Owner L D Trevanion, R Portaro, A D Young, D R Fleming, N J Pinner, R J Blythe, A R Papst, M A Schroeder, A J F Buhagiar, A J Davidson, T J Nisbett, N F Warburton, B E Williamson, B J Nazzari, B J Starkie, G B Ralston & C S Sherry
Trainer S P Nichols
Result
Horse Vervet Bluu (AUS) 2 F
Helmet / Hughes My Daddy
Breeder Mr R Rorrison
Owner R A Rorrison, Mrs W A Rorrison, J W Rorrison, Miss E J Rorrison, G J Hayes, Mrs H Hayes, D A Mullen, D L Jenkin, J G Schultz & C G Wellington
Trainer Dan O'Sullivan
Result
15:20 Handicap 1000m
Horse Endow (AUS) 3 G
Sepoy / I Got Chills
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner F J Stockdale & J B Plozza
Trainer F Stockdale
Result
Horse Freeze Over (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Big Chill
Breeder Hesket Bloodstock
Owner Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Trainer M Ellerton & S Zahra
Result
15:55 Handicap 1600m
Horse Ryan's Fender (AUS) 3 C
Helmet / Classic Guitar
Breeder Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate
Owner Faber Bloodstock (Mgr: G Faber), R Duggal, A M Perrett, G S Robertson, Mrs S L Robertson & Mrs Whites Boys (Mgr: S P White)
Trainer Matthew Cumani
Result
Horse Watchmespin (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Tobouggie Woogie
Breeder Country Wide Breeding Syndicate
Owner D T & Mrs J O'Brien, J R Dimery, D McClelland, Mrs K M Goldsmith, P Tsang & K S Cheng
Trainer D T O'Brien
Result
16:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Blunakka (AUS) 3 G
Helmet / Hughes My Daddy
Breeder Mr R Rorrison
Owner R A Rorrison, Mrs W A Rorrison, J W Rorrison, Miss E J Rorrison, G J Hayes, Mrs H Hayes, A M Hayes & Ms S K Hayes
Trainer Dan O'Sullivan
Result

BRO PARK (SWE)23 May 2018

13:35 Set Weight 3YO 1400m
Horse Capaill Liath (IRE) 10 G
Iffraaj / Bethesda
Breeder Stanley Estate & Stud Co. & Mount C
Result
14:01 Handicap 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Eftiraath (GB) 3 C
Poet's Voice / Heading North
Breeder P. T. Tellwright
Result

CANTERBURY (AUS)23 May 2018

12:50 2yoColts & Geldings Maiden Handicap 1100m
Horse Home Soil (AUS) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Candlelight
Breeder Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner A Ng, S F F Luk, Z L Chen, Mrs N Fong, S S S Yang & K K Yeung
Trainer C J Waller
Result
13:25 2yoFillies Maiden Handicap 1100m
Horse Loving Heart (AUS) 2 F
Epaulette / Lucentino
Breeder Balmoral Operations Pty Ltd
Owner Dynamic Ladies, Mrs A T Woollett, Mrs D L Russ, Ms J H Long, Ms R Gardiner, Mrs R P Kelly, Mrs H Vella, Miss S V Hickmott, Ms L M Dumbleton, Mrs M J Stone, Anjan Racing, Ms K Ford, Ms A Taylor, Mrs T Warburton, Mrs A Blackmore, Mrs J Quinlan, Ms B Low, Ms
Trainer G Waterhouse & A Bott
Result
Horse Singing Sand (AUS) 2 F
Poet's Voice / Sabkha
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin Australia Syndicate (Mgr: Vin Cox)
Trainer James Cummings
Result
14:35 Handicap 1900m
Horse Tunero (AUS) 3 G
Teofilo / Sweet Little Lies
Breeder Mr BT Agnew
Owner D H T Devine, Mrs D M Devine, N Morgan & Mrs J G Morgan
Trainer C J Waller
Result
15:10 Handicap 1550m
Horse Livia's Story (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Galileo's Daughter
Breeder A R E Investments Pty Ltd
Owner A R E Investments (Mgr: P H Butts)
Trainer Edward O'Rourke
Result

GAWLER (AUS)23 May 2018

12:10 2yo Maiden 1122m
Horse Coogee Dancer (AUS) 2 F
Epaulette / Bit Tiddly
Breeder Sledmere Stud
Owner D C Dare, S B Eberhard, Ms A S Vandermyle, B G Myers, Ms L A Hart, W G Johnson, A G Connelly, J A Connelly, D P West, J Johnstone, D Giles, H P Brooker, Ms J Dennison, J C O'Reilly, Mrs S E Pagington, T D Pagington, Mrs J A Williams, Mrs J N Haydon, Mrs T
Trainer G D Searle
Result
13:20 3yo+ Maiden 1224m
Horse Skid Lid (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Champagnecharlotte
Breeder Mrs K Bond
Owner G A Kent, J P Schmidt, Finniss Equine Retreat (Mgr: Mrs J A Francis), R Borda
Trainer W F Francis & G Kent
Result
16:15 Handicap 1224m
Horse Ancient History (IRE) 5 G
Shamardal / Antiquities
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs M C Saxon, M L Healy, S A McCorkell, G L Summerhayes, S Heinze, O Hennessy, A Violi, W J Roennfeldt, Shadwell Farm Eureka Synd, P W Triffett, C Morey, J B Fitzgerald, Mrs W Dubois & R Dubois
Trainer D C Saxon
Result

GCTC (AUS)23 May 2018

12:33 Maiden 1400m
Horse Seveneez (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / How Discreet
Breeder Highgrove Stud
Owner B M Currie, T Khoury, D B Dunlop, A J Curran & S G Ciurleo
Trainer Ben Currie
Result
Horse Telford (AUS) 4 G
Authorized / Roadhouse Blues
Breeder Dr G Sceney
Owner L. Derecourt And J. Stubbs
Trainer Ms L Derecourt
Result
13:43 2yo Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Gemelli (AUS) 2 G
Poet's Voice / Our Angelina
Breeder Mr A Taji
Owner T M Whittington, W R Roper & L D Brown
Trainer T M Whittington
Result
16:03 Class 6 Set Weight 1400m
Horse The Amateur (AUS) 5 G
Teofilo / Elusivity
Breeder Mr IG Mathieson
Owner I G Mathieson & Mrs C A Mathieson
Trainer A J Edmonds
Result

GREYVILLE (SAF)23 May 2018

16:30 Handicap f&m 1800m
Horse Suprise Move (NZ) 4 F
New Approach / Cloneen
Breeder K M Van Dyk
Owner Sean Tarry Racing C.C (Nom: Mr S G Tarry), Mrs B M A Lahoud & Messrs Allan F Peters & Craig Zoghby
Trainer Sean Tarry
Result

HAPPY VALLEY (HK)23 May 2018

19:15 Handicap 1800m
Horse Faithful Boy (NZ) 6 G
Teofilo / Honor Lap
Breeder Bloodstock Resources Ltd
Owner Yu Chu Lam
Trainer Y S Tsui
Result
Horse Jolly Amber (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Shibata
Breeder Mr A Olive
Owner Hung Kam Po
Trainer P Yiu
Result
19:45 Handicap 1200m
Horse Good Companion (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Dyna Slam
Breeder Luskin Park Stud
Owner Joseph Chung
Trainer D Cruz
Result
20:15 Handicap 1000m
Horse Exceed the Moon (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Lune Rouge
Breeder M J & S C Murdoch
Owner Joseph Choi Yip Leung & Choi Fong Hon Mei
Trainer Y S Tsui
Result
20:45 Handicap 1650m
Horse High Shields (IRE) 5 G
Shamardal / Marine City
Breeder Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner Mr & Mrs Chan Tak Wa
Trainer C Fownes
Result
22:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse Moment of Power (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Diamond Masque
Breeder Rothwell Park
Owner Fraternity Syndicate
Trainer P D O'Sullivan
Result

KEMPTON (GB)23 May 2018

17:55 Handicap 3yo 1 mile
Horse Angelina d'Or (GER) 3 F
Casamento / Ange Doree
Owner Mr Markus Graff
Trainer M Johnston
Result
Horse Safe Waters (GB) 3 F
Helmet / Golden Waters
Breeder R. E. Crutchley
Owner Mr B McNamee & Exors Of Mr R Crutchley
Trainer Eve Johnson Houghton
Result
18:25 Conditions 3yo to 4yo 7f
Horse Crystal Blade (GB) 3 F
Casamento / Weood
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr R G Robinson & Mr R D Robinson
Trainer P W Hiatt
Result
Horse Tiara Gold (GB) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Dress Code
Breeder Whitsbury Manor Stud & Select Blood
Owner Bb Bloodstock & Rae Guest
Trainer Rae Guest
Result
18:55 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Atwaar (GB) 2 F
Slade Power / Musharakaat
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer E A L Dunlop
Result
19:25 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 3f
Horse Caramuru (IRE) 4 G
Casamento / Zaynaba
Breeder Mrs J. Norris
Owner Jose Santos Racing Ltd
Trainer J Santos
Result
Horse Dash of Spice (GB) 4 C
Teofilo / Dashiba
Breeder Littleton Stud
Owner Mr J C Smith
Trainer D R C Elsworth
Result
Horse Dubai Horizon (IRE) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Chibola
Breeder Mrs A. Wigan
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result
19:55 Handicap 4yo+ 1 mile
Horse Casement (IRE) 4 G
Casamento / Kirk Wynd
Breeder Mrs C. McStay
Owner Beckhampton Racing
Trainer R Charlton
Result
Horse Dragons Voice (GB) 4 G
Poet's Voice / China
Breeder Parry, Stratton, Steele-Mortimer
Owner Heart Of The South Racing 106
Trainer P Hide
Result
Horse Kingston Kurrajong (GB) 5 G
Authorized / Kingston Acacia
Breeder Kingston Park Studs Pty Ltd
Owner Canisbay Bloodstock
Trainer W J Knight
Result
Horse Pike Corner Cross (IRE) 6 G
Cape Cross / Smart Coco
Breeder Rockfield Farm
Owner Mrs Yvonne Fleet & Partner
Trainer E De Giles
Result
Horse The Warrior (IRE) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Aymara
Breeder Glenvale Stud
Owner The Warrior Partnership
Trainer Mrs A J Perrett
Result
Horse Zain Star (IRE) 4 C
Shamardal / Astrologie
Breeder Haras du Mezeray
Owner Mr Asaad Al Banwan
Trainer J Butler
Result
20:55 Handicap 4yo+ 7f
Horse Narjes (GB) 4 F
Sepoy / Dubai Sea
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr Peter Robert Howell
Trainer Mrs L J Mongan
Result

LE LION-D'ANGERS (FR)23 May 2018

14:35 3yo c&g Claiming 2400m
Horse Black Demon (FR) 3 F
Slickly / Sign and Seal
Breeder G. VISCHER
Owner R. BARBEDETTE/G. BARBEDETTE
Trainer G. BARBEDETTE
Result
Horse Man to Man (FR) 3 G
Manduro / Prewar
Breeder MME B.DE LA MOTTE SAINT-PIERRE, M.DU BREIL, P. DELETOILE
Owner ECURIE MUSEROLLE
Trainer E&G. LEENDERS (S)
Result
15:05 3yo c&g Maiden 1400m
Horse Conset Bay (GB) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Abandagold
Breeder SCEA des Prairies
Owner GALILEO RACING/EC. DES PINSONS
Trainer P. DECOUZ (S)
Result
Horse Expecting to Fly (USA) 3 F
Iffraaj / Lady Wingshot
Owner GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer HA. PANTALL
Result
Horse Tenzing (FR) 3 G
Rio de la Plata / Ticklestone
Breeder AJ. DUFFIELD
Owner ANDREW JOHN DUFFIELD
Trainer E. LIBAUD (S)
Result
15:40 4yo+ Conditions 1400m
Horse New Terms (GB) 4 F
New Approach / Favourable Terms
Breeder Darley
Owner GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer HA. PANTALL
Result
16:10 4yo+ Handicap 2000m
Horse Avec Laura (GB) 5 G
Manduro / Sign of Life
Breeder Genesis Green Stud Ltd
Owner Eirl Myriam BOLLACK-BADEL
Trainer M. BOLLACK-BADEL
Result

MILAN (ITY)23 May 2018

15:25 Maiden 3YO 1000m
Horse Stay Bella (IRE) 3 F
Raven's Pass / Fairybook
Breeder J. Connaughton
Result
16:00 Maiden 3YO 1800m
Horse Notturno Ligure (IRE) 3 C
Casamento / Never In
Breeder P. Molony
Result
Horse Sensazione Poy (GB) 3 C
Sepoy / Queen Sensazione
Breeder Scuderia Blueberry SRL
Result
16:40 Handicap 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Apple Scruffs (IRE) 4 G
Fast Company / La Chita Bonita
Breeder Northern Bloodstock Agency Ltd
Result
18:00 Handicap 3YO 1800m
Horse Time to Cry (IRE) 3 F
Casamento / Own Gift
Breeder Golden Vale Stud (IRE)
Result
18:35 Handicap 3YO+ 2000m
Horse Relco Nordic (GB) 8 C
Raven's Pass / Be My Queen
Breeder Lady Bamford
Result

VALPARAISO (CHI)23 May 2018

14:15 3YO+ Handicap 1300m
Horse Michay (CHI) 3 C
Authorized / Marmalade
Breeder Haras Curiche
Owner Don Benhur
Trainer Enrique Lagunas R.
Result
14:43 3YOC Maiden 1000m
Horse Celtic Lord (CHI) 3 C
Authorized / It's in the Air
Breeder Haras Escocia
Owner Pinky
Trainer Juan R. García V.
Result
Horse Pump It (CHI) 3 C
Authorized / Barrista
Breeder Haras Matriarca
Owner Santa Clara
Trainer Jorge Araneda M.
Result