Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

From:
To:

Races are listed using local times.

25 June 2017

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AIX-LES-BAINS
(FR)
14:05 4yo+ Conditions
2000m Ankle (FR)
4  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Polygreen (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
Breeder: Wertheimer & Frere
Owner: GUY-ROGER PETIT
Trainer: R. CHOTARD
        Boxeur (IRE)
4  C   Slickly (FR) /
Joha (FR) (Johann Quatz (FR))
Breeder: Mr J. C. Seroul
Owner: JEAN-CLAUDE SEROUL
Trainer: F. ROSSI
BUDAPEST
(HUN)
15:35 Handicap
1400m Haweeya (IRE)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Yin (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: D. A. McCarthy
Owner: Gestüt Celtic Hill/Österreich
Trainer: Frau T.Richter/Österreich
        Perfect Girl (IRE)
5  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Chatline (IRE) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Breeder: Eyrefield Lodge Stud
Owner: Peter Pozar
Trainer: Primoz Hribar
  17:05 Conditions
1400m Mr Marbin (IRE)
4  C   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Ultra Finesse (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: A. Byrne & Tinnakill Bloodstock
Owner: Szuna Szabolcs
Trainer: Istálló: Szenttamási i.
CLUB HIPICO
(CHI)
13:30 2YO Maiden
1100m Indy Company (CHI)
2  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Indy Station (CHI) (Indy Dancer (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Jujuy
Trainer: Alejandro Aguado C.
        Madame Cannelle (CHI)
2  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Mojita (CHI) (Stormin Fever (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cordillera
Owner: Super Super
Trainer: Rodrigo Sánchez Q.
  14:23 C Conditions
1300m Mesones Tres (CHI)
2  C   Authorized (IRE) /
La Candela (CHI) (Heavyweight Champ (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Sara
Owner: Super Super
Trainer: Rodrigo Sánchez Q.
  14:50 2YOC Conditions
1300m Cristal Company (CHI)
2  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Copa de Cristal (CHI) (Indy Dancer (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Santa Amelia
Trainer: José Allende F.
        Scott Weiland (CHI)
2  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Maribele (CHI) (Gstaad (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Olga
Owner: Placilla
Trainer: Wilfredo Mancilla D.
        Valle Lindo (CHI)
2  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Valreal (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Xeneixe
Trainer: Carlos Urbina H.
  15:18 2YOC Maiden
1300m Rich Master (CHI)
2  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Marina di Ravena (CHI) (Monthir (USA))
Breeder: Haras San Patricio
Owner: Magdalena
Trainer: Claudio Bernal G.
        Tsunami Azul (CHI)
2  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Maca Mia (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
Breeder: Haras Cordillera
Owner: Super Super
Trainer: Rodrigo Sánchez Q.
  15:45 Clasico Alberto Vial Infante (G1)
2YOC
1600m Caramboleado (CHI)
2  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Complicity (USA) (City Zip (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo 
Owner: Filipino
Trainer: Rodrigo Sánchez Q.
        Que Tierno (CHI)
2  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Mitad de la Luna (CHI) (Gstaad (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Olga
Owner: El Corregidor
Trainer: A. M. Padovani F.
        Robert Bruce (CHI)
2  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Lady Pelusa (ARG) (Orpen (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Haras Convento Viejo
Trainer: Patricio Baeza A.
  16:40 Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena (G1)
2YO
1600m La Dama de Oro (CHI)
2  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Gloria Mundi (CHI) (Monthir (USA))
Breeder: Haras San Patricio
Owner: Maitenal
Trainer: Claudio Bernal G.
        Quema y Cuarenta (CHI)
2  F   Authorized (IRE) /
No Es por Na (CHI) (Until Sundown (USA))
Breeder: Haras Santa Sara 
Owner: Haras Santa Sara
Trainer: Rodrigo Sánchez Q.
        Susan O'Hara (CHI)
2  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Scarlet O'Hara (CHI) (Crocker Road (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo 
Owner: Don Theo
Trainer: Patricio Baeza A.
  17:08 2YO Maiden
1100m La Fascinante (CHI)
2  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Stuna (CHI) (Stuka (USA))
Breeder: Haras Puerta de Hierro
Owner: La Monito
Trainer: Héctor Manríquez F.
        Pichita (CHI)
2  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Pichagua (ARG) (Bernstein (USA))
Breeder: Agrícola Taomina Ltda
Owner: Identic
Trainer: José Alvarez D.
        Rivale (CHI)
2  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Queen Adama (CHI) (Wind Fire (CHI))
Breeder: Haras Cordillera 
Owner: Doña Pancha
Trainer: Antonio Abarca G.
COFF'S HARBOUR
(AUS)
11:20 Maiden Handicap
1215m Ahern (AUS)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Mymy Justine (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: MacQuarie Stud
Owner: M A Newman, Mrs J K Chapman & Sona Thoroughbreds (Mgr: K Pitstock)
Trainer: Paul Matts
3/11
        Happy Feet (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Throne Inn (AUS) (King of Kings (IRE))
Breeder: Milburn Creek Stud
Owner: M S Sowerby, P J Sedl, P D Sedl, T C L Yu, J B Kain, T W Trim, Blue Sky Bloodstock (Mgr: J C H Blaxland) & Rkh Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R K Hamer)
Trainer: A J Edmonds
  11:50 Maiden Handicap
1215m Laureole (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Lyndhurst Stud (Mgr: M J Kruger )
Trainer: B D Bellamy
Won/7
        Poyfection (AUS)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Silvery Hill (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Teeley Assets Ltd
Owner: Mrs L A Keys, H Langeder, J Newell, R L Wood, C Langeder, Mrs C Dickers, S J Franklin, Mrs C Goodger, R Kumar, M J Rogers, P Minahan, Mrs J Minahan, P L McLean, Mrs A L Hay & J M H
Trainer: Paul Matts
2/7
  15:02 Handicap
1415m Sakhumzi (AUS)
5  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Lonrose (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Ms E Jordan
Owner: P M Jordan & Mrs E J Jordan
Trainer: Ms K Buchanan
3/13
  15:39 Handicap
1315m Harvard Graduate (AUS)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
On Type (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Breeder: Strawberry Hill Stud
Owner: T V Green & Mrs J M Green
Trainer: T V Green
2/11
  22:50 Maiden
810m Poet's Edition (AUS)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Aldarch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Breeder: Mr HJ Mitchell
Owner: J B Reilly, K J Upton, Ms A Saunders & Ms J Cook
Trainer: Jason Reilly
COONAMBLE
(AUS)
12:10 Maiden
1600m Recital (AUS)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Ready on Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mrs C Robb
Owner: S A Huskinson, Mrs C L Robb, Mrs J Huskinson, D Huskinson, Miss S Huskinson & Mrs C A Huskinson
Trainer: Darren Hyde
  12:47 2yo Open Handicap
1100m Athena's Voice (AUS)
2  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Star of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Ms P Egan
Owner: K L Matthews, Mrs J Pitt, S F Krug, C F Krug, M B Perkins, S G Matthews, G R Matthews, C W Sheridan & R And R Racing (Mgr: R P Northam)
Trainer: R P Northam
        Ben Shoof (NZ)
2  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Raaheeya (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: M P Rea, B C Flick, R Pearson, Miss A Hill & R C Vallett
Trainer: C Lundholm
  14:48 Handicap
1300m Poet's Spirit (AUS)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Esprit de Bleu (USA) (Littleexpectations (USA))
Breeder: H & J Blight
Owner: H G Blight, Mrs J A Blight, A Conrecode, S M Filipek, L G Morgan, G V Plant, P Sandona, A Stephenson, Ms V A Smith, D A Turner, P Webster & A N Smith
Trainer: Kylie Kennedy
DORTMUND
(GER)
15:00 Conditions 3YO+
2000m Endeavor (FR)
4  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Western Mystic (GER) (Doyen (IRE))
Breeder: Randolf Peters
Owner: Stall Ramon
Trainer: W.Hickst
  15:30 Conditions 3YO+
1600m Nadelwald (GB)
6  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Nobilissima (GER) (Bluebird (USA))
Breeder: Gestut Faehrhof
Owner: Frau L.C.E.de Vries-Nieuwenhuizen/NL
Trainer: Chr.J.M.Wolters/Niederlande
        Shadow Chaser (GER)
4  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Sommernacht (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Gestut Schlenderhan
Owner: Stall Grafenberg
Trainer: W.Hickst
  18:10 Maiden 4YO+
1400m Never in Doubt (GB)
4  G   Royal Applause (GB) /
African Breeze (GB) (Atraf (GB))
Breeder: Hellwood Stud Farm
Owner: Frau C.Weidler
Trainer: A.Weidler
FRAUENFELD
(SWI)
13:35 Handicap
1609m Caro Jetta (GB)
6  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Caro Jina (FR) (Dai Jin (GB))
Breeder: Gestut Weiherwiesen
Owner: Gestüt Weiherwiesen
Trainer: Wullschleger Flurina
  14:05 Conditions
2000m Matthioli (FR)
3  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Ossun (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. E. Dubois
Owner: Stadelmann Josef
Trainer: Müller Christine
  15:20 Conditions
2400m Rebello (FR)
3  C   Manduro (GER) /
Rafale Bere (FR) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: A. KRAULIGER
Owner: A.Kräuliger/Frankreich
Trainer: D.Prod''Homme/Frankreich
  15:55 Conditions
1850m Rappelle Moi (FR)
4  G   Slickly (FR) /
Rafale Bere (FR) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: Anton Krauliger
Owner: ANTON KRAULIGER
Trainer: Schärer Andreas
GCTC
(AUS)
13:19 2yo Open Handicap
1100m Terrorfilo (AUS)
2  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Black Terror (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Breeder: Mr P Byers
Owner: P H Byers
Trainer: S B Lee
  13:59 Handicap
2400m Mont de Loir (AUS)
6  F   Authorized (IRE) /
For the Moment (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: R & C Nicholson
Owner: V E Flynn
Trainer: L J Gough
  15:47 Handicap
1200m Gorada (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Rozeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs D S & P L Seebeck
Owner: Gundaroo Stud (Mgr: R K Lees & L Hoyle)
Trainer: S J Morrisey
GOWRAN PARK
(IRE)
14:05 Maiden 2yo
7f Swing Till Dawn (IRE)
2  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Snas (USA) (Bernstein (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs.J.S.Bolger
Trainer: J. S. Bolger
  14:35 Handicap 3yo
7f Magwadiri (IRE)
3  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Hankering (IRE) (Missed Flight (GB))
Breeder: P. & H. McCutcheon
Owner: D.J. Walker
Trainer: P.D. Deegan
        Olly's Folly (GB)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Pearl Diva (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Mr J. C. Davies
Owner: Lester Cassidy
Trainer: Norman Cassidy
  16:05 Maiden 3yo+
1m 1½f Vienna Circle (IRE)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Hikma (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd.
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: M.Halford
  16:35 Handicap 3yo
1m 1½f Modern Approach (IRE)
3  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Janey Muddles (IRE) (Lawman (FR))
Breeder: Mr J. S. Bolger & Mr J. Corcoran
Owner: Mrs June Judd/Mrs.J.S.Bolger
Trainer: J. S. Bolger
        Nimitz (IRE)
3  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Siphon Melody (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
Breeder: Ringfort Stud
Owner: Michael L. Keating
Trainer: Charles O'Brien
        Reimagine (IRE)
3  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Aguinaga (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Gerrardstown House Stud
Owner: Anthony Paul Smurfit
Trainer: D. K. Weld
  17:05 Set Weight 3yo+
1m 1½f Ceol Na Nog (IRE)
4  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Ard Fheis (IRE) (Lil's Boy (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs.J.S.Bolger
Trainer: J. S. Bolger
        Massayan (IRE)
4  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Masiyma (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: His Highness the Aga Khan's Studs
Owner: H.H.Aga Khan
Trainer: D. K. Weld
HANSHIN
(JPN)
11:35 Maiden 3YO
1600m Nautical Mile (JPN)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Oceanway (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: HH Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum
Trainer: Kenji Nonaka
  15:00 Allowance 3YO+
1200m Morgiana (JPN)
5  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Samaaha (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Northern Racing
Owner: Silk Racing Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Tetsuya Kimura
JULIA CREEK
(AUS)
13:30 Open Handicap
1350m Auguste (AUS)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Ingres (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: D W Smith
Trainer: David W Smith
KLAMPENBORG
(DEN)
14:55 Maiden
1600m Bright Cross (GB)
5  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Bright Halo (IRE) (Bigstone (IRE))
Breeder: Usk Valley Stud
Owner: Lone og Jens Westh
Trainer: Poulsen Flemming
LA ROCHE POSAY
(FR)
15:30 4yo+ Conditions
1700m Takadiyr (FR)
4  G   Manduro (GER) /
Takaniya (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Aga Khan
Owner: S.A. AGA KHAN
Trainer: JC. ROUGET (S)
  17:30 4yo+ Claiming
1700m Jarrow (IRE)
10  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Wolf Cleugh (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Breeder: D VEITCH
Owner: IAN RAYBOULD
Trainer: I. RAYBOULD
LA ROCHE-SUR-YON
(FR)
15:00 4yo+ Conditions
2400m Lutece (GB)
5  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Loutka (FR) (Trempolino (USA))
Breeder: Janus Bloodstock & Malcolm Parrish
Owner: GUY-ROGER PETIT
Trainer: L. GADBIN (S)
  15:30 3yo c&g Maiden
2400m Queendira (FR)
3  F   Manduro (GER) /
Hail Holy Queen (IRE) (Highest Honor (FR))
Breeder: HARAS DE SAINTE GAUBURGE
Owner: J. BOISNARD (S)
Trainer: J. BOISNARD (S)
MADRID
(SPA)
18:05 Maiden
1600m Meltemi (IRE)
3  C   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Tupelo Honey (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: J. Connaughton
Owner: La Toledana
Trainer: Juan Luis Maroto
  18:40 Handicap
2100m Claudia (IRE)
5  F   Halling (USA) /
Private Dancer (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
Breeder: Yeguada de Milagro
Owner: Ussía-Figueroa
Trainer: Francisco Rodríguez
        Cuentista (SPA)
8  G   Halling (USA) /
Clever Clogs (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Breeder: Yeguada de Milagro
Owner: Cuadra Odisea
Trainer: A. CARRASCO SANCHEZ
  19:50 Handicap
1600m Belge Menci (GER)
6  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Bella Monica (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
Breeder: Gestut Westerberg
Owner: CUADRA MAGICA C.B.
Trainer: MME M. AUGELLI
        Reggie (GB)
4  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Light Impact (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: West Stow Stud Ltd
Owner: Cuadra Formentor
Trainer: J.M. Osorio
  19:50 Conditions
1600m Arab Poet (GB)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Floral Beauty (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Cuadra Río Cubas
Trainer: O. Anaya
MILAN
(ITY)
15:30 Maiden 2yo
1200m Atiam (IRE)
2  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Adamantina (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Scuderia Incolinx
        Fundeghe (IRE)
2  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
My Eurydice (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Colm McEvoy
  16:05 Conditions 3yo
2000m Eola Della Plata (FR)
3  F   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Louve and Love (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Le Ginestre Ss Societa' Agricola
  17:20 Handicap 3yo+
1600m Mixology (IRE)
4  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Margarita (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Deer Forest Stud
MORLAIX
(FR)
15:00 3yo c&g Maiden
1800m Casou (FR)
3  C   Casamento (IRE) /
Ourika (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: SAGL Seserve
Owner: HARAS DE GRANDCAMP EARL
Trainer: L. GADBIN (S)
MUNICH
(GER)
14:15 Maiden 3YO
1600m Kinetic Cross (GB)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Kinetica (GB) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Breeder: Miss K. Rausing
Owner: Stall Nicole
Trainer: W.Glanz

25 June 2017

AIX-LES-BAINS (FR)25 June 2017

14:05 4yo+ Conditions 2000m
Horse Ankle (FR) 4 C
Shamardal / Polygreen
Breeder Wertheimer & Frere
Owner GUY-ROGER PETIT
Trainer R. CHOTARD
Result
Horse Boxeur (IRE) 4 C
Slickly / Joha
Breeder Mr J. C. Seroul
Owner JEAN-CLAUDE SEROUL
Trainer F. ROSSI
Result

BUDAPEST (HUN)25 June 2017

15:35 Handicap 1400m
Horse Haweeya (IRE) 4 F
Iffraaj / Yin
Breeder D. A. McCarthy
Owner Gestüt Celtic Hill/Österreich
Trainer Frau T.Richter/Österreich
Result
Horse Perfect Girl (IRE) 5 F
Iffraaj / Chatline
Breeder Eyrefield Lodge Stud
Owner Peter Pozar
Trainer Primoz Hribar
Result
17:05 Conditions 1400m
Horse Mr Marbin (IRE) 4 C
Raven's Pass / Ultra Finesse
Breeder A. Byrne & Tinnakill Bloodstock
Owner Szuna Szabolcs
Trainer Istálló: Szenttamási i.
Result

CLUB HIPICO (CHI)25 June 2017

13:30 2YO Maiden 1100m
Horse Indy Company (CHI) 2 F
Fast Company / Indy Station
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Jujuy
Trainer Alejandro Aguado C.
Result
Horse Madame Cannelle (CHI) 2 F
Authorized / Mojita
Breeder Haras Cordillera
Owner Super Super
Trainer Rodrigo Sánchez Q.
Result
14:23 C Conditions 1300m
Horse Mesones Tres (CHI) 2 C
Authorized / La Candela
Breeder Haras Santa Sara
Owner Super Super
Trainer Rodrigo Sánchez Q.
Result
14:50 2YOC Conditions 1300m
Horse Cristal Company (CHI) 2 F
Fast Company / Copa de Cristal
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Santa Amelia
Trainer José Allende F.
Result
Horse Scott Weiland (CHI) 2 C
Fast Company / Maribele
Breeder Haras Santa Olga
Owner Placilla
Trainer Wilfredo Mancilla D.
Result
Horse Valle Lindo (CHI) 2 C
Fast Company / Valreal
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Xeneixe
Trainer Carlos Urbina H.
Result
15:18 2YOC Maiden 1300m
Horse Rich Master (CHI) 2 C
Fast Company / Marina di Ravena
Breeder Haras San Patricio
Owner Magdalena
Trainer Claudio Bernal G.
Result
Horse Tsunami Azul (CHI) 2 C
Authorized / Maca Mia
Breeder Haras Cordillera
Owner Super Super
Trainer Rodrigo Sánchez Q.
Result
15:45 Clasico Alberto Vial Infante (G1) 2YOC 1600m
Horse Caramboleado (CHI) 2 C
Fast Company / Complicity
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo 
Owner Filipino
Trainer Rodrigo Sánchez Q.
Result
Horse Que Tierno (CHI) 2 C
Fast Company / Mitad de la Luna
Breeder Haras Santa Olga
Owner El Corregidor
Trainer A. M. Padovani F.
Result
Horse Robert Bruce (CHI) 2 C
Fast Company / Lady Pelusa
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Haras Convento Viejo
Trainer Patricio Baeza A.
Result
16:40 Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena (G1) 2YO 1600m
Horse La Dama de Oro (CHI) 2 F
Fast Company / Gloria Mundi
Breeder Haras San Patricio
Owner Maitenal
Trainer Claudio Bernal G.
Result
Horse Quema y Cuarenta (CHI) 2 F
Authorized / No Es por Na
Breeder Haras Santa Sara 
Owner Haras Santa Sara
Trainer Rodrigo Sánchez Q.
Result
Horse Susan O'Hara (CHI) 2 F
Fast Company / Scarlet O'Hara
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo 
Owner Don Theo
Trainer Patricio Baeza A.
Result
17:08 2YO Maiden 1100m
Horse La Fascinante (CHI) 2 F
Fast Company / Stuna
Breeder Haras Puerta de Hierro
Owner La Monito
Trainer Héctor Manríquez F.
Result
Horse Pichita (CHI) 2 F
Fast Company / Pichagua
Breeder Agrícola Taomina Ltda
Owner Identic
Trainer José Alvarez D.
Result
Horse Rivale (CHI) 2 F
Authorized / Queen Adama
Breeder Haras Cordillera 
Owner Doña Pancha
Trainer Antonio Abarca G.
Result

COFF'S HARBOUR (AUS)25 June 2017

11:20 Maiden Handicap 1215m
Horse Ahern (AUS) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Mymy Justine
Breeder MacQuarie Stud
Owner M A Newman, Mrs J K Chapman & Sona Thoroughbreds (Mgr: K Pitstock)
Trainer Paul Matts
Result 3/11
Horse Happy Feet (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Throne Inn
Breeder Milburn Creek Stud
Owner M S Sowerby, P J Sedl, P D Sedl, T C L Yu, J B Kain, T W Trim, Blue Sky Bloodstock (Mgr: J C H Blaxland) & Rkh Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R K Hamer)
Trainer A J Edmonds
Result
11:50 Maiden Handicap 1215m
Horse Laureole (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Laurelling
Breeder Darley
Owner Lyndhurst Stud (Mgr: M J Kruger )
Trainer B D Bellamy
Result Won/7
Horse Poyfection (AUS) 3 G
Sepoy / Silvery Hill
Breeder Teeley Assets Ltd
Owner Mrs L A Keys, H Langeder, J Newell, R L Wood, C Langeder, Mrs C Dickers, S J Franklin, Mrs C Goodger, R Kumar, M J Rogers, P Minahan, Mrs J Minahan, P L McLean, Mrs A L Hay & J M H
Trainer Paul Matts
Result 2/7
15:02 Handicap 1415m
Horse Sakhumzi (AUS) 5 G
Authorized / Lonrose
Breeder Ms E Jordan
Owner P M Jordan & Mrs E J Jordan
Trainer Ms K Buchanan
Result 3/13
15:39 Handicap 1315m
Horse Harvard Graduate (AUS) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / On Type
Breeder Strawberry Hill Stud
Owner T V Green & Mrs J M Green
Trainer T V Green
Result 2/11
22:50 Maiden 810m
Horse Poet's Edition (AUS) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Aldarch
Breeder Mr HJ Mitchell
Owner J B Reilly, K J Upton, Ms A Saunders & Ms J Cook
Trainer Jason Reilly
Result

COONAMBLE (AUS)25 June 2017

12:10 Maiden 1600m
Horse Recital (AUS) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Ready on Sunday
Breeder Mrs C Robb
Owner S A Huskinson, Mrs C L Robb, Mrs J Huskinson, D Huskinson, Miss S Huskinson & Mrs C A Huskinson
Trainer Darren Hyde
Result
12:47 2yo Open Handicap 1100m
Horse Athena's Voice (AUS) 2 F
Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
Breeder Ms P Egan
Owner K L Matthews, Mrs J Pitt, S F Krug, C F Krug, M B Perkins, S G Matthews, G R Matthews, C W Sheridan & R And R Racing (Mgr: R P Northam)
Trainer R P Northam
Result
Horse Ben Shoof (NZ) 2 C
Helmet / Raaheeya
Breeder Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner M P Rea, B C Flick, R Pearson, Miss A Hill & R C Vallett
Trainer C Lundholm
Result
14:48 Handicap 1300m
Horse Poet's Spirit (AUS) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
Breeder H & J Blight
Owner H G Blight, Mrs J A Blight, A Conrecode, S M Filipek, L G Morgan, G V Plant, P Sandona, A Stephenson, Ms V A Smith, D A Turner, P Webster & A N Smith
Trainer Kylie Kennedy
Result

DORTMUND (GER)25 June 2017

15:00 Conditions 3YO+ 2000m
Horse Endeavor (FR) 4 F
Cape Cross / Western Mystic
Breeder Randolf Peters
Owner Stall Ramon
Trainer W.Hickst
Result
15:30 Conditions 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Nadelwald (GB) 6 C
Shamardal / Nobilissima
Breeder Gestut Faehrhof
Owner Frau L.C.E.de Vries-Nieuwenhuizen/NL
Trainer Chr.J.M.Wolters/Niederlande
Result
Horse Shadow Chaser (GER) 4 C
Shamardal / Sommernacht
Breeder Gestut Schlenderhan
Owner Stall Grafenberg
Trainer W.Hickst
Result
18:10 Maiden 4YO+ 1400m
Horse Never in Doubt (GB) 4 G
Royal Applause / African Breeze
Breeder Hellwood Stud Farm
Owner Frau C.Weidler
Trainer A.Weidler
Result

FRAUENFELD (SWI)25 June 2017

13:35 Handicap 1609m
Horse Caro Jetta (GB) 6 F
Authorized / Caro Jina
Breeder Gestut Weiherwiesen
Owner Gestüt Weiherwiesen
Trainer Wullschleger Flurina
Result
14:05 Conditions 2000m
Horse Matthioli (FR) 3 C
Sepoy / Ossun
Breeder Mr J. E. Dubois
Owner Stadelmann Josef
Trainer Müller Christine
Result
15:20 Conditions 2400m
Horse Rebello (FR) 3 C
Manduro / Rafale Bere
Breeder A. KRAULIGER
Owner A.Kräuliger/Frankreich
Trainer D.Prod''Homme/Frankreich
Result
15:55 Conditions 1850m
Horse Rappelle Moi (FR) 4 G
Slickly / Rafale Bere
Breeder Anton Krauliger
Owner ANTON KRAULIGER
Trainer Schärer Andreas
Result

GCTC (AUS)25 June 2017

13:19 2yo Open Handicap 1100m
Horse Terrorfilo (AUS) 2 F
Teofilo / Black Terror
Breeder Mr P Byers
Owner P H Byers
Trainer S B Lee
Result
13:59 Handicap 2400m
Horse Mont de Loir (AUS) 6 F
Authorized / For the Moment
Breeder R & C Nicholson
Owner V E Flynn
Trainer L J Gough
Result
15:47 Handicap 1200m
Horse Gorada (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Rozeel
Breeder Mrs D S & P L Seebeck
Owner Gundaroo Stud (Mgr: R K Lees & L Hoyle)
Trainer S J Morrisey
Result

GOWRAN PARK (IRE)25 June 2017

14:05 Maiden 2yo 7f
Horse Swing Till Dawn (IRE) 2 F
Dawn Approach / Snas
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Owner Mrs.J.S.Bolger
Trainer J. S. Bolger
Result
14:35 Handicap 3yo 7f
Horse Magwadiri (IRE) 3 G
Casamento / Hankering
Breeder P. & H. McCutcheon
Owner D.J. Walker
Trainer P.D. Deegan
Result
Horse Olly's Folly (GB) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Pearl Diva
Breeder Mr J. C. Davies
Owner Lester Cassidy
Trainer Norman Cassidy
Result
16:05 Maiden 3yo+ 1m 1½f
Horse Vienna Circle (IRE) 3 F
Teofilo / Hikma
Breeder Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd.
Owner Godolphin
Trainer M.Halford
Result
16:35 Handicap 3yo 1m 1½f
Horse Modern Approach (IRE) 3 F
New Approach / Janey Muddles
Breeder Mr J. S. Bolger & Mr J. Corcoran
Owner Mrs June Judd/Mrs.J.S.Bolger
Trainer J. S. Bolger
Result
Horse Nimitz (IRE) 3 G
Casamento / Siphon Melody
Breeder Ringfort Stud
Owner Michael L. Keating
Trainer Charles O'Brien
Result
Horse Reimagine (IRE) 3 G
Teofilo / Aguinaga
Breeder Gerrardstown House Stud
Owner Anthony Paul Smurfit
Trainer D. K. Weld
Result
17:05 Set Weight 3yo+ 1m 1½f
Horse Ceol Na Nog (IRE) 4 F
Teofilo / Ard Fheis
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Owner Mrs.J.S.Bolger
Trainer J. S. Bolger
Result
Horse Massayan (IRE) 4 C
Iffraaj / Masiyma
Breeder His Highness the Aga Khan's Studs
Owner H.H.Aga Khan
Trainer D. K. Weld
Result

HANSHIN (JPN)25 June 2017

11:35 Maiden 3YO 1600m
Horse Nautical Mile (JPN) 3 C
Cape Cross / Oceanway
Breeder Darley
Owner HH Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum
Trainer Kenji Nonaka
Result
15:00 Allowance 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Morgiana (JPN) 5 F
Dubawi / Samaaha
Breeder Northern Racing
Owner Silk Racing Co. Ltd.
Trainer Tetsuya Kimura
Result

JULIA CREEK (AUS)25 June 2017

13:30 Open Handicap 1350m
Horse Auguste (AUS) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Ingres
Breeder Darley
Owner D W Smith
Trainer David W Smith
Result

KLAMPENBORG (DEN)25 June 2017

14:55 Maiden 1600m
Horse Bright Cross (GB) 5 C
Cape Cross / Bright Halo
Breeder Usk Valley Stud
Owner Lone og Jens Westh
Trainer Poulsen Flemming
Result

LA ROCHE POSAY (FR)25 June 2017

15:30 4yo+ Conditions 1700m
Horse Takadiyr (FR) 4 G
Manduro / Takaniya
Breeder Aga Khan
Owner S.A. AGA KHAN
Trainer JC. ROUGET (S)
Result
17:30 4yo+ Claiming 1700m
Horse Jarrow (IRE) 10 G
Shamardal / Wolf Cleugh
Breeder D VEITCH
Owner IAN RAYBOULD
Trainer I. RAYBOULD
Result

LA ROCHE-SUR-YON (FR)25 June 2017

15:00 4yo+ Conditions 2400m
Horse Lutece (GB) 5 F
Cape Cross / Loutka
Breeder Janus Bloodstock & Malcolm Parrish
Owner GUY-ROGER PETIT
Trainer L. GADBIN (S)
Result
15:30 3yo c&g Maiden 2400m
Horse Queendira (FR) 3 F
Manduro / Hail Holy Queen
Breeder HARAS DE SAINTE GAUBURGE
Owner J. BOISNARD (S)
Trainer J. BOISNARD (S)
Result

MADRID (SPA)25 June 2017

18:05 Maiden 1600m
Horse Meltemi (IRE) 3 C
Raven's Pass / Tupelo Honey
Breeder J. Connaughton
Owner La Toledana
Trainer Juan Luis Maroto
Result
18:40 Handicap 2100m
Horse Claudia (IRE) 5 F
Halling / Private Dancer
Breeder Yeguada de Milagro
Owner Ussía-Figueroa
Trainer Francisco Rodríguez
Result
Horse Cuentista (SPA) 8 G
Halling / Clever Clogs
Breeder Yeguada de Milagro
Owner Cuadra Odisea
Trainer A. CARRASCO SANCHEZ
Result
19:50 Handicap 1600m
Horse Belge Menci (GER) 6 F
Authorized / Bella Monica
Breeder Gestut Westerberg
Owner CUADRA MAGICA C.B.
Trainer MME M. AUGELLI
Result
Horse Reggie (GB) 4 F
Authorized / Light Impact
Breeder West Stow Stud Ltd
Owner Cuadra Formentor
Trainer J.M. Osorio
Result
19:50 Conditions 1600m
Horse Arab Poet (GB) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Floral Beauty
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Cuadra Río Cubas
Trainer O. Anaya
Result

MILAN (ITY)25 June 2017

15:30 Maiden 2yo 1200m
Horse Atiam (IRE) 2 F
Raven's Pass / Adamantina
Breeder Scuderia Incolinx
Result
Horse Fundeghe (IRE) 2 F
Raven's Pass / My Eurydice
Breeder Colm McEvoy
Result
16:05 Conditions 3yo 2000m
Horse Eola Della Plata (FR) 3 F
Rio de la Plata / Louve and Love
Breeder Le Ginestre Ss Societa' Agricola
Result
17:20 Handicap 3yo+ 1600m
Horse Mixology (IRE) 4 C
Cape Cross / Margarita
Breeder Deer Forest Stud
Result

MORLAIX (FR)25 June 2017

15:00 3yo c&g Maiden 1800m
Horse Casou (FR) 3 C
Casamento / Ourika
Breeder SAGL Seserve
Owner HARAS DE GRANDCAMP EARL
Trainer L. GADBIN (S)
Result

MUNICH (GER)25 June 2017

14:15 Maiden 3YO 1600m
Horse Kinetic Cross (GB) 3 C
Cape Cross / Kinetica
Breeder Miss K. Rausing
Owner Stall Nicole
Trainer W.Glanz
Result